Komori
Occurring Fact256ATOBISHIMA HOLDINGS Inc.Construction and Materials

Notice Regarding the Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants (Positive Impact Finance)

The Company resolved to renew the loan agreement dated 21 September 2023 to secure working capital for the Group and to enter into an agreement to borrow principal of ¥10,000 million from a syndicate arranged by Mizuho Bank. The loan is unsecured and subject to financial covenants relating to net assets and ordinary profit or loss.

Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
10000
¥ million (loan principal)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Execution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants (Positive Impact Finance)

Subject Entity

飛島ホールディングス株式会社 (filing company)

Occurrence18 September 2026 (date of agreement execution)
Awareness or receipt of notice10 September 2026 (date of board resolution)
This disclosure09/10/2026
Cause

Securing working capital for the Group's business operations. In addition, the Company's sustainable initiatives and intention to create social and environmental impact were evaluated.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

The impact on consolidated results for the current fiscal year is immaterial. No specific amount was stated.

Accounting period in which recognized

Current fiscal year (specific fiscal year not stated)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The impact on consolidated results for the current fiscal year will be immaterial.

Outlook

The agreement will be executed on 18 September 2026, and the loan is scheduled to be funded on 25 September 2026. The Company will promptly disclose any material matters that arise and require disclosure.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameExecution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants (Positive Impact Finance)
Date of occurrence18 September 2026 (date of agreement execution)
Date recognized / date notice received10 September 2026 (date of board resolution)
Subject Entity飛島ホールディングス株式会社 (filing company)
CauseSecuring working capital for the Group's business operations. In addition, the Company's sustainable initiatives and intention to create social and environmental impact were evaluated.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact on consolidated results for the current fiscal year is immaterial. No specific amount was stated.
Accounting period in which recognizedCurrent fiscal year (specific fiscal year not stated)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe impact on consolidated results for the current fiscal year will be immaterial.
OutlookThe agreement will be executed on 18 September 2026, and the loan is scheduled to be funded on 25 September 2026. The Company will promptly disclose any material matters that arise and require disclosure.
Planned follow-up disclosureThe Company will promptly disclose any material matters that arise and require disclosure.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the change

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This involves renewing the loan agreement dated 21 September 2023 to secure working capital for the Group's business operations. In addition, the Company's sustainable initiatives and intention to create social and environmental impact were evaluated, and the agreement will be executed as a financing agreement compliant with the Principles for Positive Impact Finance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants (Positive Impact Finance) | TOBISHIMA HOLDINGS Inc. (256A) timely disclosure | Komori