Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The civil engineering business recorded declines in completed construction revenue and segment profit due to delays in starting construction work resulting from delays in discussions on the client side. The building construction business reported higher revenue and profit due to steady progress on construction work and other factors. The Growth business and other businesses recorded increases of 48.7% in revenue and 18.7% in segment profit.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥139,255 million (YoY +0.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥6,910 million (YoY +7.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,968 million (YoY +4.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥4,845 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥253.01 |
| Operating Margin | 5.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 33.3% / End of previous period 32.0% |
| Total assets | ¥163,096 million |
| Net assets | ¥54,409 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,531 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-4,654 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-4,017 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥20,425 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥150,000 million (YoY +7.7%) / Operating profit ¥8,000 million (YoY +15.8%) / Ordinary income ¥7,000 million (YoY +17.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥4,800 million (YoY -0.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥90.00 → ¥110.00 |
| Payout ratio | 41.5% (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026), 44.0% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Segment revenue | Construction business (civil engineering business) ¥60,229 million (YoY -12.3%), Construction business (building construction business) ¥51,535 million (YoY +0.8%), Growth business and other businesses ¥27,490 million (YoY +48.7%) |
| Segment profit | Construction business (civil engineering business) ¥4,371 million (YoY -20.6%), Construction business (building construction business) ¥3,991 million (YoY +55.3%), Growth business and other businesses ¥2,458 million (YoY +18.7%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Individual results for 飛島建設株式会社: orders received of ¥113,882 million and orders carried forward of ¥192,841 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,279 million (consolidated statement of cash flows), ¥1,266 million (total in segment information) |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥177 million, Gain on negative goodwill ¥499 million, Other ¥58 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥98 million, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥101 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 6 / Company name たち建設株式会社, 株式会社タイヨー生コン, 株式会社タイヨー, 株式会社サンテクノ, 株式会社ヤスダ, 安田産業株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts and institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 19,225,868 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 73,144 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The civil engineering business recorded declines in completed construction revenue and segment profit due to delays in starting construction work resulting from delays in discussions on the client side. The building construction business reported higher revenue and profit due to steady progress on construction work and other factors. The Growth business and other businesses recorded increases of 48.7% in revenue and 18.7% in segment profit. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The civil engineering business reported lower revenue and profit due to delays in starting construction work resulting from delays in discussions on the client side, while the building construction business progressed steadily and the Growth business and other businesses increased both revenue and segment profit.