Komori
Earnings254AAI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP CORP.Financials (excluding banks)

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated)

Revenue increased 6.8% year on year to ¥3,297 million, while operating income fell from a profit of ¥1,427 million to an operating loss of ¥1,387 million. Profit attributable to owners of the parent also declined from a profit of ¥668 million to a loss of ¥1,231 million.

Worth reading
60In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-1387
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedIFRS
Net Sales3,297¥ millionYear on year +6.8%
Operating profit-1,387¥ million
Ordinary income-1,395¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-1,231¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share-¥143.26
Operating Margin-42.1
Financial position at period-end
Total assets18,554¥ million
of which net assets 6,720 ¥ millionEquity ratio 25.2%vs. prior year-end -36.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-640
Investment+711
Financials+4,385
Net change+4,456

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,788 million
Segment revenueFinancial Solutions Business ¥500 million (YoY -58.5%), DX Solutions Business ¥1,325 million (YoY +237.9%), Marketing Solutions Business ¥1,302 million
Segment profitFinancial Solutions Business ¥-422 million, DX Solutions Business ¥171 million (YoY -85.2%), Marketing Solutions Business ¥32 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Period Covered1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027
Revenue¥13,000 million (YoY +294.2%)
Operating profit¥1,000 million
Income before taxes¥1,000 million
Profit for the period¥850 million
Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent¥500 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

In the Financial Solutions Business, the main factors were the absence of new investment partnership formations and declines in the share prices of listed portfolio companies. In the DX Solutions Business, increased adoption of existing services and SNS advertising operations services contributed to revenue, while the previous fiscal year's operating income included a gain of ¥896 million on the sale of shares. In the Marketing Solutions Business, sales were strong during the year-end demand season, and SaaS-based tools remained steady.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters (the note on the going concern assumption states that there are no applicable matters)

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 13 / Company name Lovable Marketing Group,inc., Tameny Inc., ミライサービスホールディングス株式会社 and 10 other companies / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsOn 10 April 2026, the company acquired 63,800 shares of フランチャイズビジネスインキュベーション株式会社 for ¥58,058,000, making it a consolidated subsidiary. On 30 April 2026, the company borrowed a total of ¥800 million from The Chiba Bank,Ltd.
Impairment loss¥279 million
Depreciation and amortization¥199 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End9,702,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End999,925 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsIFRS
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥3,297 million (YoY +6.8%)
Operating profit¥-1,387 million
Ordinary income¥-1,395 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-1,231 million
Net income per share-¥143.26
Operating Margin-42.1
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 25.2 / End of previous period 61.8
Total assets¥18,554 million
Net assets¥6,720 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-640 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥711 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥4,385 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,788 million
Full-year earnings forecastPeriod Covered 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027 / Revenue ¥13,000 million (YoY +294.2%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million / Income before taxes ¥1,000 million / Profit for the period ¥850 million / Profit for the period attributable to owners of the parent ¥500 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Segment revenueFinancial Solutions Business ¥500 million (YoY -58.5%), DX Solutions Business ¥1,325 million (YoY +237.9%), Marketing Solutions Business ¥1,302 million
Segment profitFinancial Solutions Business ¥-422 million, DX Solutions Business ¥171 million (YoY -85.2%), Marketing Solutions Business ¥32 million
Depreciation and amortization¥199 million
Impairment loss¥279 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters (the note on the going concern assumption states that there are no applicable matters)
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 13 / Company name Lovable Marketing Group,inc., Tameny Inc., ミライサービスホールディングス株式会社 and 10 other companies / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsOn 10 April 2026, the company acquired 63,800 shares of フランチャイズビジネスインキュベーション株式会社 for ¥58,058,000, making it a consolidated subsidiary. On 30 April 2026, the company borrowed a total of ¥800 million from The Chiba Bank,Ltd.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End9,702,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End999,925 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIn the Financial Solutions Business, the main factors were the absence of new investment partnership formations and declines in the share prices of listed portfolio companies. In the DX Solutions Business, increased adoption of existing services and SNS advertising operations services contributed to revenue, while the previous fiscal year's operating income included a gain of ¥896 million on the sale of shares. In the Marketing Solutions Business, sales were strong during the year-end demand season, and SaaS-based tools remained steady.
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the Financial Solutions Business, no new investment partnerships were established, and the share prices of listed portfolio companies declined. In addition, the previous fiscal year's operating income in the DX Solutions Business included a gain of ¥896 million on the sale of shares in ReYuu Japan株式会社.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated) | AI FUSION CAPITAL GROUP CORP. (254A) timely disclosure | Komori