Komori
Occurring Fact2502Asahi Group Holdings,Ltd.Food

Notice Regarding Completion of Submission of the Securities Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025

The Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025, for which approval had been obtained to extend the filing deadline, was filed with the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 27 July 2026, the extended deadline.

Worth reading
36Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Completion of filing the Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025

Subject Entity

Asahi Group Holdings,Ltd.

Occurrence27 July 2026
This disclosure07/27/2026

Related procedures

Type

Filing of the Annual Securities Report and Approval to Extend the Filing Deadline

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameCompletion of filing the Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025
Date of occurrence27 July 2026
Subject EntityAsahi Group Holdings,Ltd.
Type of litigation or proceedingFiling of the Annual Securities Report and Approval to Extend the Filing Deadline
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
Items this document does not state (20)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changeOutlookPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Approval to extend the filing deadline was obtained on 25 March 2026, and the Annual Securities Report was filed on 27 July 2026, the extended filing deadline.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Submission of the Securities Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 | Asahi Group Holdings,Ltd. (2502) timely disclosure | Komori