Komori

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of a Consolidated Subsidiary

Asahi Group Holdings announced that its consolidated subsidiary, Asahi Holdings (Australia) Pty Ltd, disclosed its financial statements for the fiscal year ended December 2025 in accordance with local laws and regulations. The subsidiary's revenue increased from the previous year, while operating profit and net income declined. The date of the parent company's financial results announcement has not yet been determined.

Worth reading
24Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
125
A$ million (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales5,335A$ million
Operating profit739A$ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent508A$ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales5,335 A$ million
Operating profit739 A$ million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent508 A$ million
Items this document does not state (33)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedOrdinary incomeNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioTotal assetsNet assetsCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The parent company has postponed its financial results announcement for the fiscal year ended December 2025 due to the impact of a cyberattack that occurred on 29 September 2025. Meanwhile, the consolidated subsidiary disclosed its financial results on 28 April 2026 in accordance with Australian laws and regulations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of a Consolidated Subsidiary | Asahi Group Holdings,Ltd. (2502) timely disclosure | Komori