Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
23500
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock ExchangeResolved 24 June 2026 / Acquisition period From 1 August 2026 to 31 December 2026
5.3%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit416,500 株 remaining
Number of Shares440,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥120 million (maximum)
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。
Number of Shares
Limit440,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total23,500 shares (as of 31 August 2026)
Current23,500 shares
Amount
Limit¥120 million (maximum)
Cumulative total¥7,018,500 (as of 31 August 2026)
Current¥7,018,500
Percentage of total issued shares4.85% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥299 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 23,500 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥7,018,500 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 17 August 2026–31 August 2026 (based on trade execution dates) |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 23,500 shares (as of 31 August 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥7,018,500 (as of 31 August 2026) |
| Resolution date | 24 June 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 440,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥120 million (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | From 1 August 2026 to 31 December 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 4.85% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The reason for the acquisition is not restated in this document.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.