Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Firm domestic demand and the boost from inbound demand, the appointment of an ambassador for “Yunth,” expanded products and strengthened sales for “Brighte,” and the launch and expanded sales of “Straine.”
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥29,359 million (YoY +106.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,802 million (YoY +53.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥3,780 million (YoY +56.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,654 million (YoY +55.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥43.43 |
| Operating Margin | 13.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 32.8% / End of previous period 47.5% |
| Total assets | ¥18,431 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,049 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-5,880 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-492 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥6,417 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,987 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Forecast value 56,000~60,000 / Year-on-year change 90.7–104.4% increase / Operating profit Forecast value 7,500~10,000 / Year-on-year change 97.2–163.0% increase / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Forecast value 5,900~7,400 / Year-on-year change 122.2–178.7% increase / Notes Adjusted net income |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → ¥0.00 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥70,710 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Effective 1 April 2026, the company acquired all shares of 株式会社BJC and made it a wholly owned subsidiary. The acquisition consideration was ¥25,550,122 thousand, and acquisition-related costs were ¥245,436 thousand. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (audience: Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 64,900,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 124 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Firm domestic demand and the boost from inbound demand, the appointment of an ambassador for “Yunth,” expanded products and strengthened sales for “Brighte,” and the launch and expanded sales of “Straine.” |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Domestic demand in the skincare products market remained firm, while inbound demand at drugstores, variety stores and other outlets provided an additional boost. The company also appointed an ambassador for “Yunth,” expanded the “Brighte” product lineup and strengthened sales through consumer electronics retailers, and launched “Straine” while expanding its sales.