Komori
Earnings246AASUA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended June 2026, revenue increased 4.9% as the core business remained solid, while operating profit decreased 31.7%. For the fiscal year ending June 2027, the company expects higher revenue and profit, driven by the effects of structural reforms and growth in the core business.

Worth reading
44Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-31.7
Year-on-year change in operating income (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales1,461¥ millionYear on year +4.9%Progress 99.1%
Operating profit135¥ millionYear on year -31.7%Progress 82.8%
Ordinary income136¥ millionYear on year -22.2%Progress 82.9%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent86¥ millionYear on year -18.7%Progress 85.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥33.30
Operating Margin9.3
Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,328¥ million
of which net assets 1,039 ¥ millionEquity ratio 78.3%vs. prior year-end +5.5pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+98
Investment-242
Financials-190
Net change-334

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥478 million
Segment revenueMobility Solutions ¥922,123 thousand (YoY +3.7%), Network Solutions ¥427,949 thousand (YoY +5.6%)
Segment profitMobility Solutions ¥373,737 thousand (YoY +4.5%), Network Solutions ¥80,123 thousand (YoY +1.6%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥1,475 million (YoY +1.0%)
Operating profit¥163 million (YoY +20.8%)
Ordinary income¥164 million (YoY +20.3%)
Net income¥101 million (YoY +18.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥7 → ¥7(0.0%)
Payout ratio21
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Revenue increased as the core Mobility Solutions Business remained solid. Profit declined due to the impact of withdrawing from non-core businesses, strategic investment in human resources, the introduction of a shareholder benefit program, and one-off expenses associated with the change in market segment.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥0 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No recognition / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥4,325 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥26,254 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (no attendees specified)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,701,300 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End135,000 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥1,461 million (YoY +4.9%)
Operating profit¥135 million (YoY -31.7%)
Ordinary income¥136 million (YoY -22.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥86 million (YoY -18.7%)
Net income per share¥33.30
Operating Margin9.3
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 78.3 / End of previous period 72.8
Total assets¥1,328 million
Net assets¥1,039 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥98 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-242 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-190 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥478 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥1,475 million (YoY +1.0%) / Operating profit ¥163 million (YoY +20.8%) / Ordinary income ¥164 million (YoY +20.3%) / Net income ¥101 million (YoY +18.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥7 → ¥7(0.0%)
Payout ratio21
Segment revenueMobility Solutions ¥922,123 thousand (YoY +3.7%), Network Solutions ¥427,949 thousand (YoY +5.6%)
Segment profitMobility Solutions ¥373,737 thousand (YoY +4.5%), Network Solutions ¥80,123 thousand (YoY +1.6%)
Depreciation and amortization¥26,254 thousand
Impairment loss¥0 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No recognition / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥4,325 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (no attendees specified)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,701,300 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End135,000 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRevenue increased as the core Mobility Solutions Business remained solid. Profit declined due to the impact of withdrawing from non-core businesses, strategic investment in human resources, the introduction of a shareholder benefit program, and one-off expenses associated with the change in market segment.
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue increased as the core Mobility Solutions Business remained solid. Profit declined due to the impact of withdrawing from non-core businesses, strategic investment in human resources, the introduction of a shareholder benefit program, and one-off expenses associated with the change in market segment.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, non-consolidated) | ASUA Inc. (246A) timely disclosure | Komori