Komori
Monthly2461FAN Communications,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Preliminary Monthly Results for March of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

Consolidated net sales for March 2026 were ¥640.962 million, or 96.3% of the prior-year level, falling below the same month of the previous year. Net sales declined in the CPA Solutions Business, while the Strategic Business recorded a substantial increase in net sales.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
96.3
%
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
640,962¥ thousand
Net Sales
-3.7%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Transaction Value
-9.2%
Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month January 2025 / Net Sales ¥589,070 thousand, Month February 2025 / Net Sales ¥601,404 thousand, Month March 2025 / Net Sales ¥665,245 thousand, Month April 2025 / Net Sales ¥605,081 thousand, Month May 2025 / Net Sales ¥601,383 thousand, Month June 2025 / Net Sales ¥582,040 thousand, Month July 2025 / Net Sales ¥600,766 thousand, Month August 2025 / Net Sales ¥577,954 thousand, Month September 2025 / Net Sales ¥598,525 thousand, Month October 2025 / Net Sales ¥566,677 thousand, Month November 2025 / Net Sales ¥544,167 thousand, Month December 2025 / Net Sales ¥564,341 thousand

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Scope of aggregationConsolidated basis
Net sales for the month¥640,962 thousand
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales96.3
Year-on-year change by categoryName CPA Solutions Business / Year on year 82.3, Name Strategic Businesses / Year on year 149.8
Sales by categoryCPA Solutions Business ¥433,317 thousand, Strategic Businesses ¥207,644 thousand, Total ¥640,962 thousand
Key KPIsIndicator name Transaction Value / Value ¥2,049,297 thousand / Year on year ¥90.8 thousand
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth January 2025 / Net Sales ¥589,070 thousand, Month February 2025 / Net Sales ¥601,404 thousand, Month March 2025 / Net Sales ¥665,245 thousand, Month April 2025 / Net Sales ¥605,081 thousand, Month May 2025 / Net Sales ¥601,383 thousand, Month June 2025 / Net Sales ¥582,040 thousand, Month July 2025 / Net Sales ¥600,766 thousand, Month August 2025 / Net Sales ¥577,954 thousand, Month September 2025 / Net Sales ¥598,525 thousand, Month October 2025 / Net Sales ¥566,677 thousand, Month November 2025 / Net Sales ¥544,167 thousand, Month December 2025 / Net Sales ¥564,341 thousand
Items this document does not state (13)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMonthly CommentaryFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided an explanation for the increase or decrease in sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Preliminary Monthly Results for March of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | FAN Communications,Inc. (2461) timely disclosure | Komori