Komori
Occurring Fact2459AUN CONSULTING,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company

As Representative Director and CEO Shida Akira (信太 明) sold part of his shareholdings in the market, his voting rights ownership ratio decreased from 50.13% to 49.92%, and he ceased to be a controlling shareholder other than a parent company.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
160
Decrease in voting rights (number of rights)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in controlling shareholder other than parent company

Subject Entity

AUN CONSULTING,Inc. and Shida Akira (信太 明) (shareholder whose status changed)

Occurrence23 April 2026
This disclosure04/24/2026
Cause

Shida Akira (信太 明) reported that he had sold shares of the Company's common stock in market transactions, resulting in a decrease in his voting rights ownership ratio in the Company.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Direct holdings33.30%→33.09%(-0.21pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

Direct holdings: 24,977 voting rights (33.30%); holdings subject to aggregation: 12,625 voting rights (16.83%); total: 37,602 voting rights (50.13%) [as of 22 April 2026]

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

Direct holdings: 24,817 voting rights (33.09%); holdings subject to aggregation: 12,625 voting rights (16.83%); total: 37,442 voting rights (49.92%) [as of 23 April 2026]

Impact on Earnings Forecast

No noteworthy matters

Outlook

No noteworthy matters.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in controlling shareholder other than parent company
Date of occurrence23 April 2026
Subject EntityAUN CONSULTING,Inc. and Shida Akira (信太 明) (shareholder whose status changed)
CauseShida Akira (信太 明) reported that he had sold shares of the Company's common stock in market transactions, resulting in a decrease in his voting rights ownership ratio in the Company.
Impact on Earnings ForecastNo noteworthy matters
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeDirect holdings: 24,977 voting rights (33.30%); holdings subject to aggregation: 12,625 voting rights (16.83%); total: 37,602 voting rights (50.13%) [as of 22 April 2026]
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeDirect holdings: 24,817 voting rights (33.09%); holdings subject to aggregation: 12,625 voting rights (16.83%); total: 37,442 voting rights (49.92%) [as of 23 April 2026]
OutlookNo noteworthy matters.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Shida Akira (信太 明) reported that he had sold shares of the Company's common stock in market transactions, resulting in a decrease in his voting rights ownership ratio.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning a Change in the Controlling Shareholder Other Than the Parent Company | AUN CONSULTING,Inc. (2459) timely disclosure | Komori