Results for this period
Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The company was affected by the impact of large projects recorded in the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥10,059 million (YoY -7.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,411 million (YoY -6.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,505 million (YoY -9.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,081 million (YoY +0.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥57.27 |
| Operating Margin | 14.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 35.4 / End of previous period 29.9 |
| Total assets | ¥25,984 million |
| Net assets | ¥9,261 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-2,116 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1,258 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-797 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥13,322 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥10,500 million (YoY +4.4%) / Operating profit ¥1,500 million (YoY +6.3%) / Ordinary income ¥1,700 million (YoY +12.9%) / Net income ¥1,150 million (YoY +6.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥29.5 → ¥30.5 |
| Payout ratio | 51.7% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The company will maintain an annual dividend payout ratio of at least 50%, with DOE (dividend on equity) of 5% as the minimum. An interim dividend will be paid with DOE of 2.5% as the minimum. |
| Regional sales | Region Japan / Net Sales More than 90% of net sales reported on the income statement |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥288 million |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥1,128 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (participants not specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 19,400,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 428,460 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company was affected by the impact of large projects recorded in the previous fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.While affected by the impact of large projects recorded in the previous fiscal year, the company continued operating its existing businesses and proceeded to establish new business foundations in the electronic money business and the transportation DX field.