Komori
Management planning2385Soiken Holdings Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Plan to Meet Continued Listing Criteria and Entry into the Improvement Period (Market Capitalization Criterion)

2025年6月30日時点の時価総額が上場維持基準を下回り、2026年6月30日までの改善期間に入ったため、基準適合に向けた計画を策定した。業績向上、事業ポートフォリオの再構築、IR強化、株主還元強化を進めるとしている。

Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3865085003
円(時価総額)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
Plan to Meet the Listing Maintenance CriteriaPlan period Starting fiscal year Not disclosed / Final year 2026 年 6 月 30 日まで
Publication date 2025 年 9 月 24 日
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy数値目標:Not disclosed。復配を出発点として、さらなる株主還元の拡充を積極的に推進し、持続的かつ安定的な配当を実施する方針。対象期間:今後The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Key initiatives
01Performance Improvement
02Continuation of structural reforms
03Research and Development
04セルフメディケーション社会への寄与と医療 DX
05Strengthening IR activities
06Enhancement of shareholder returns
Risks identified by the company
2026 年 6 月 30 日までの改善期間内に時価総額基準が適合しなかった場合、東京証券取引所より監理銘柄に指定されること
その後審査の結果、時価総額基準に適合している状況が確認されなかった場合、整理銘柄に指定され、当社株式が2027 年1月1日に上場廃止となること
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan namePlan to Meet the Listing Maintenance Criteria
Plan periodStarting fiscal year Not disclosed / Final year 2026 年 6 月 30 日まで
Progress against the planFormulated
Payout ratio / DOE policy数値目標:Not disclosed。復配を出発点として、さらなる株主還元の拡充を積極的に推進し、持続的かつ安定的な配当を実施する方針。対象期間:今後
Key initiativesPerformance Improvement, Continuation of structural reforms, Research and Development, セルフメディケーション社会への寄与と医療 DX, Strengthening IR activities, Enhancement of shareholder returns
Risks identified2026 年 6 月 30 日までの改善期間内に時価総額基準が適合しなかった場合、東京証券取引所より監理銘柄に指定されること, その後審査の結果、時価総額基準に適合している状況が確認されなかった場合、整理銘柄に指定され、当社株式が2027 年1月1日に上場廃止となること
Publication date2025 年 9 月 24 日
Items this document does not state (18)
Sales TargetOperating profit targetOperating profit margin targetNet income targetROE targetROIC targetTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsPlan assumptionsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年6月期に化粧品事業が大幅に減収し、健康補助食品事業の収益率も低下したことを主要因として、多額の営業損失を計上したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Plan to Meet Continued Listing Criteria and Entry into the Improvement Period (Market Capitalization Criterion) | Soiken Holdings Inc. (2385) timely disclosure | Komori