Komori
Financial results presentation2376SCINEX CORPORATIONInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Toward a Platform for Regional Revitalization (Supplementary Briefing Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue was ¥17.08 billion, exceeding the previous fiscal year, while operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all fell below the previous fiscal year. Revenue increased, but profit declined.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationFiscal year ending March 2026
Financial Results Figures
Net Sales¥170.8 100 million+103.6%
Operating profit¥1.6 100 million+34.9%
Ordinary income¥2.2 100 million+45.5%
Net income¥0.5 100 million+18.2%
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales¥170.8 100 million (YoY +103.6%)
Operating profit¥1.6 100 million (YoY +34.9%)
Ordinary income¥2.2 100 million (YoY +45.5%)
Net income¥0.5 100 million (YoY +18.2%)
Items this document does not state (25)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The reasons for the increase or decrease in results are not specifically explained in the text provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Toward a Platform for Regional Revitalization (Supplementary Briefing Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026) | SCINEX CORPORATION (2376) timely disclosure | Komori