Details of issuance or disposal
20th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause)
1,000,000 new shares (number of shares delivered in August 2026)
0.38% (1,000,000 shares delivered during the period covered, including all series / 264,729,198 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | 20th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 1,000,000 new shares (number of shares delivered in August 2026) |
| Dilution Rate | 0.38% (1,000,000 shares delivered during the period covered, including all series / 264,729,198 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance) |
| Total number of issued shares | 282,667,319 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the period covered) → 283,667,319 shares (the number of shares outstanding as of the end of the preceding month plus 1,000,000 new shares delivered during the month covered) |
| Exercise price | ¥24.00 or ¥24.70 (exercise status during the month covered). Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total number issued: 591,499 units (calculated from the statement that 10,000 units represented 1.69% of the total number issued). Unexercised at the end of the preceding month: 419,499 units; unexercised as of the current date: 409,499 units |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The exercise ratio subject to the exercise restrictions is disclosed as the status of compliance with the exercise deadline under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations |
| Most recent equity financing | Timing 23 December 2025 / Type 20th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (20)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status in August 2026 of the 20th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 23 December 2025.