Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The company aims to continue providing appropriate and stable profit distributions to shareholders.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 45 yen → 45 yen(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → 60 yen |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 10 yen / End of period 45 yen / Annual 55 yen |
| Total dividends | 646 million yen → 646 million yen |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 5 June 2025 → 5 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The company aims to continue providing appropriate and stable profit distributions to shareholders. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The decision was made in line with the policy of treating the return of profits to shareholders as an important management priority, aiming for sustained growth and the maximization of shareholder value, and continuing to provide appropriate and stable profit distributions.