Komori
Earnings2340GOKURAKUYU HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年3月期は、売上高が前期比7.7%増、営業利益が52.4%増となり、営業利益・経常利益は大幅に改善して過去最高益を達成した。2026年3月期の業績予想は、不確定要素が多く合理的な算定が難しいとして未定とされた。

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
52.4
% (year-on-year change in operating income)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales15,164Millions of yenYear on year +7.7%
Operating profit1,140Millions of yenYear on year +52.4%
Ordinary income1,279Millions of yenYear on year +77.7%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent769Millions of yenYear on year +10.4%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Net income per share24.69円
Operating Margin7.5%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets13,024Millions of yen
of which net assets 3,820 Millions of yenEquity ratio 27.4%vs. prior year-end +3.3pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+2,195
Investment-1,205
Financials-957
Net change+33

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period2,897 Millions of yen
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net SalesUndecided
Operating profitUndecided
Ordinary incomeUndecided
Net incomeUndecided
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

コラボイベントや地域連携イベントが好調に推移したこと、入館料金の改定、シーズン料金の拡大、高単価なコラボイベント飲食メニューが好調だったこと、料金施策により利益率が向上したこと。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 Yes修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies
Material subsequent events2025年5月20日の取締役会で、資本金3,100,000千円および資本準備金2,000,000千円を減少し、その他資本剰余金へ振り替える議案を2025年6月27日開催予定の株主総会に付議することを決議。純資産額および業績への影響はない。
Impairment loss¥100,999 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,038 thousand, Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥30,531 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥2,875 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥50,079 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥100,999 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥592,923 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End31,414,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End75 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日
Net Sales15,164 Millions of yen (YoY +7.7%)
Operating profit1,140 Millions of yen (YoY +52.4%)
Ordinary income1,279 Millions of yen (YoY +77.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent769 Millions of yen (YoY +10.4%)
Net income per share24.69円
Operating Margin7.5%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 27.4 / End of previous period 24.1
Total assets13,024 Millions of yen
Net assets3,820 Millions of yen
Cash flows from operating activities2,195 Millions of yen
Cash flows from investing activities-1,205 Millions of yen
Cash flows from financing activities-957 Millions of yen
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period2,897 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales Undecided / Operating profit Undecided / Ordinary income Undecided / Net income Undecided
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Depreciation and amortization¥592,923 thousand
Impairment loss¥100,999 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,038 thousand, Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥30,531 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥2,875 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥50,079 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥100,999 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies
Material subsequent events2025年5月20日の取締役会で、資本金3,100,000千円および資本準備金2,000,000千円を減少し、その他資本剰余金へ振り替える議案を2025年6月27日開催予定の株主総会に付議することを決議。純資産額および業績への影響はない。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End31,414,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End75 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceコラボイベントや地域連携イベントが好調に推移したこと、入館料金の改定、シーズン料金の拡大、高単価なコラボイベント飲食メニューが好調だったこと、料金施策により利益率が向上したこと。
Items this document does not state (7)
Revision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

アニメコンテンツやVtuber等とのコラボイベント、地域と連携したイベントが好調だったこと、入館料金の改定やシーズン料金の拡大、高単価なコラボイベント飲食メニューが好調だったことなど。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | GOKURAKUYU HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (2340) timely disclosure | Komori