Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts2337Ichigo Inc.Real estate

Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 and Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results

Full-year consolidated results for the fiscal year ending February 2026 exceeded the previous fiscal year's results, with net sales up 10.9%, operating profit up 25.4% and ordinary profit up 24.2%. This is not a revision to previously published forecasts, but a report of the difference from the previous fiscal year's results for net sales, for which no forecast was published.

Worth reading
55In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
10.9
%
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended February 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The main factor was an increase in net sales from the sale of held assets in the Shinchiku (asset redevelopment) business, from ¥5.2 billion in the fiscal year ended February 2025 to ¥12.8 billion in the fiscal year ending February 2026.

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥83,576 million; operating profit: ¥16,309 million; business profit: ¥24,864 million; ordinary profit: ¥13,764 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥15,187 million; cash net income: ¥19,391 million; basic earnings per share: ¥34.86; diluted earnings per share: ¥34.79; cash net income per share: ¥44.51
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales+9,129
Operating profit+4,140
Ordinary income+3,331
Profit attributable to owners of the parent+1,441
Net income per share+¥5.25
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended February 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥83,576 million; operating profit: ¥16,309 million; business profit: ¥24,864 million; ordinary profit: ¥13,764 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥15,187 million; cash net income: ¥19,391 million; basic earnings per share: ¥34.86; diluted earnings per share: ¥34.79; cash net income per share: ¥44.51
Reason for the revisionThe main factor was an increase in net sales from the sale of held assets in the Shinchiku (asset redevelopment) business, from ¥5.2 billion in the fiscal year ended February 2025 to ¥12.8 billion in the fiscal year ending February 2026.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Publication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The main factor was an increase in net sales from the sale of held assets in the Shinchiku (asset redevelopment) business, from ¥5.2 billion in the fiscal year ended February 2025 to ¥12.8 billion in the fiscal year ending February 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 and Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results | Ichigo Inc. (2337) timely disclosure | Komori