Komori
Management planning2334eole Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial corrections to the “Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Full-Year Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026” and “Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 and Beyond”

A total of 6 pages were corrected in the FY2026 full-year financial results supplementary materials and the materials on the business plan and growth potential for FY2027 and thereafter. Certain descriptions of the profit and loss for FY2026 have also changed due to errors in the earnings report.

Worth reading
88Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2026

FY2026 Full-Year Financial Results Supplementary Materials / Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for FY2027 and Thereafter

26 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

FY2026 Full-Year Financial Results Supplementary Materials, pp. 7, 9, 13 and 42, and Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for FY2027 and Thereafter, pp. 16 and 18

Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

The profit and loss for FY2026 has also changed.

Reason for correction

As stated in “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘FY2026 Financial Results (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)’” dated 10 June 2026, it was discovered that some of the information contained errors. As a result of correcting the earnings report already submitted, the profit and loss for FY2026 also changed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFY2026 Full-Year Financial Results Supplementary Materials / Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for FY2027 and Thereafter
Original disclosure date15 May 2026
Location of correctionFY2026 Full-Year Financial Results Supplementary Materials, pp. 7, 9, 13 and 42, and Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for FY2027 and Thereafter, pp. 16 and 18
Reason for correctionAs stated in “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘FY2026 Financial Results (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)’” dated 10 June 2026, it was discovered that some of the information contained errors. As a result of correcting the earnings report already submitted, the profit and loss for FY2026 also changed.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe profit and loss for FY2026 has also changed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Details of correction

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

It was discovered that some of the information in the FY2026 earnings report contained errors. As a result of correcting the earnings report, the profit and loss for FY2026 also changed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial corrections to the “Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Full-Year Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026” and “Matters Concerning the Business Plan and Growth Potential for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 and Beyond” | eole Inc. (2334) timely disclosure | Komori