Details of issuance or disposal
14th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price)
370,000 new shares (number of shares delivered during June 2026); cumulative number of shares issued not disclosed
¥18,180,000 for the Stock Acquisition Rights (included in the amount of funds raised)
1.17% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; 370,000 shares delivered during the relevant month against 31,489,920 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | 14th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 370,000 new shares (number of shares delivered during June 2026); cumulative number of shares issued not disclosed |
| Total issue value | ¥18,180,000 for the Stock Acquisition Rights (included in the amount of funds raised) |
| Amount of funds to be raised | ¥4,183,574,100 (including the ¥18,180,000 issue price of the Stock Acquisition Rights); estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed |
| Intended allottee | SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. |
| Dilution Rate | 1.17% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; 370,000 shares delivered during the relevant month against 31,489,920 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance) |
| Total number of issued shares | 42,698,920 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → 43,068,920 shares (as of 3 June 2026) |
| Exercise price | Exercise prices in June 2026 were ¥468, ¥479 and ¥480. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: Not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 10,000 rights; exercised: 10,000 rights; unexercised balance: 0 rights |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions. |
| Most recent equity financing | 25 September 2025: Issuance of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment clause) (amount of funds raised: ¥4,183,574,100, including the ¥18,180,000 issue price of the Stock Acquisition Rights) |
Items this document does not state (17)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.All of the Stock Acquisition Rights were fully exercised as of 3 June 2026.