Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal2334eole Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 14th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

In April 2026, 525,000 shares underlying the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, reducing the number of unexercised stock acquisition rights from 1,990 to 1,465.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
525000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price (monthly exercise status)

発行・処分する株式数525,000Shares

525,000 shares (new shares)

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥394 on 17 April 2026, ¥406 on 20 April, ¥394 on 27 April, ¥400 on 28 April, and ¥438 on 30 April. The initial exercise price and the floor for adjustments to the exercise price of the stock acquisition rights are Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
525 exercised during the month under review, 1,990 unexercised at the end of the preceding month, and 1,465 unexercised at the end of the month under review. The total number issued is Not disclosed.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Rules on Listing and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
Issued on 25 September 2025: the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price) and the 15th Stock Acquisition Rights. Amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price (monthly exercise status)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of525,000 shares (new shares)
Total number of issued shares41,023,920 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month under review) → Not disclosed
Exercise price¥394 on 17 April 2026, ¥406 on 20 April, ¥394 on 27 April, ¥400 on 28 April, and ¥438 on 30 April. The initial exercise price and the floor for adjustments to the exercise price of the stock acquisition rights are Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights525 exercised during the month under review, 1,990 unexercised at the end of the preceding month, and 1,465 unexercised at the end of the month under review. The total number issued is Not disclosed.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Rules on Listing and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financingIssued on 25 September 2025: the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price) and the 15th Stock Acquisition Rights. Amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status for April 2026 of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 25 September 2025.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 14th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | eole Inc. (2334) timely disclosure | Komori