Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal2334eole Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 14th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

No 14th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised in March 2026, and no shares were newly issued. The number of unexercised Stock Acquisition Rights at month-end was 1,990, unchanged from the end of the previous month.

Worth reading
45Recurring
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

14th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price)

発行済株式総数

0.00% (exercise ratio for the month)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: Not disclosed; unexercised at month-end: 1,990 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing
Timing 25 September 2025 / Type Issuance of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price) and the 15th Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal14th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price)
Dilution Rate0.00% (exercise ratio for the month)
Total number of issued shares41,016,920 shares → Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: Not disclosed; unexercised at month-end: 1,990 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financingTiming 25 September 2025 / Type Issuance of the 14th Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price) and the 15th Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (22)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofIssue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company reported the monthly exercise status; no reason was given for the lack of exercise.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 14th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | eole Inc. (2334) timely disclosure | Komori