Worth reading
52Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Summary of Q&A2025年12月期 本決算11 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
66億8千万円
Profit
6億2千4百万円
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
2025年実績は、2025年6月に修正した計画を売上・利益ともに下回ったKey points of the Q&AKey questions raised by investors at the briefing and the company's answers
2025年計画未達の理由、2026年の利益率改善、ENE’sの受注・施工体制、M&A、D-TECH2.0、従業員配置、ペロブスカイト、株主還元などAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
再エネサービスの工事部分を慎重に計画New initiatives
- グループ営業本部を2026年1月に新設
- D-TECH2.0による共通検図システムと顧客向けプラットフォームの開発検討
- 第2・第3のENE’sを目指す電気工事会社のM&A開拓
- 住友不動産グループ・東京電力グループとの超軽量・薄型太陽光パネル実証実験
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- 2025年に第二種電気工事士を取得した人数20 People
- TEPCOホームテックの2025年度都内案件数数千件単位Year on year against the same period last year増加見込
- 沖縄のコールセンターオペレーター数200名以上
- 中国吉林の図面作成人員Approximately 200
Medium-term management plan targets
- Target fiscal year2027Net Sales¥7.5 billionProfit¥1 billion
- Target fiscal year2030Net Sales¥10 billionOrdinary income¥1.5 billionROE18%
Financial targets
ROE2030年18%
Market Size / Share
シェアは正確な把握が困難で、具体的な契約数は非公開Number of stores and locations
Number at period-end沖縄・東京・金沢の3拠点でメンテナンスサービス
Number of employees
Number of Employees沖縄のコールセンターオペレーターは200名以上、中国吉林の図面作成人員は200名規模
Changes during the period and hiring plan社内配置転換、中途採用、社内公募で人材を確保
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share2026年12月期予想32円
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Summary of Q&A |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2025年12月期 本決算 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 66億8千万円 / Profit 6億2千4百万円 |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 2025年実績は、2025年6月に修正した計画を売上・利益ともに下回った |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name 2025年に第二種電気工事士を取得した人数 / Value 20 People / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name TEPCOホームテックの2025年度都内案件数 / Value 数千件単位 / Year on year against the same period last year 増加見込, Indicator name 沖縄のコールセンターオペレーター数 / Value 200名以上 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 中国吉林の図面作成人員 / Value Approximately 200 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Number of stores and locations | Number at period-end 沖縄・東京・金沢の3拠点でメンテナンスサービス / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 沖縄のコールセンターオペレーターは200名以上、中国吉林の図面作成人員は200名規模 / Changes during the period and hiring plan 社内配置転換、中途採用、社内公募で人材を確保 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | 再エネサービスの工事部分を慎重に計画 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Target fiscal year 2027 / Net Sales ¥7.5 billion / Profit ¥1 billion, Target fiscal year 2030 / Net Sales ¥10 billion / Ordinary income ¥1.5 billion / ROE 18% |
| Financial targets | ROE 2030年18% / Actual value Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share 2026年12月期予想32円 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Not disclosed |
| Market Size / Share | シェアは正確な把握が困難で、具体的な契約数は非公開 |
| Key points of the Q&A | 2025年計画未達の理由、2026年の利益率改善、ENE’sの受注・施工体制、M&A、D-TECH2.0、従業員配置、ペロブスカイト、株主還元など |
| New initiatives | グループ営業本部を2026年1月に新設, D-TECH2.0による共通検図システムと顧客向けプラットフォームの開発検討, 第2・第3のENE’sを目指す電気工事会社のM&A開拓, 住友不動産グループ・東京電力グループとの超軽量・薄型太陽光パネル実証実験 |
Items this document does not state (17)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlog
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2025年12月期の計画未達は、ENE’sで大手ハウスメーカー向け工事の完成が11月・12月に予定どおり進まず、売上計上が後ろ倒しになったこと、およびTEPCOホームテックで住宅販売時期を見誤ったことによる。2026年12月期の利益率向上は、設計・メンテナンスでDX投資による生産性向上を見込んでいるため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.