Komori
Presentation materials for financial results2311EPCO Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

第26回 経営計画説明会資料

2026年12月期は、売上高6,680百万円、経常利益624百万円を計画し、前期実績から増収増益を目指している。再エネ、メンテナンス、設計の全セグメントで成長を見込む一方、ENE’sでは人員増強や社屋移転などの先行投資により一時的な減益を計画している。

Worth reading
70In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
143
百万円(経常利益の前期実績からの増加額)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Medium-Term Management Plan Presentation2026年12月期 通期12 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥6,680 million+6.9%
Ordinary income¥624 million+29.8%
Net income¥485 million+14.4%
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥6,680 million
Ordinary income
¥624 million
Net income
¥485 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
2025年12月期連結経常利益
Renewable Energy Services+¥72 million
Maintenance Services-¥20 million
Design services-¥14 million
Other and corporate expenses+¥2 million
2026年12月期連結経常利益
Design+¥93 million
Maintenance+¥94 million
ENE’s-¥40 million
TEPCO HomeTech+¥79 million
Other+¥49 million
営業・コーポレートその他-¥134 million
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
  • THT売上成長+21.2%
  • ENE’s THT向け売上4.5億円、+25.6%
  • ENE’s THT以外売上18.8億円、+7.5%
  • メンテナンスサービス売上成長+10.3%
  • 設計サービス売上成長+0.3%
New initiatives
  • メンテナンスサービスのDX投資・AIによる業務フロー改革
  • 次世代メンテナンスセンターへの高度化
  • D-TECH2.0による検図改革・クラウド管理
  • BIMサービスの拡張
  • ENE’sの施工エリア全国展開・要員強化・社屋移転
  • 抽選式株主優待の拡充
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • THT成約金額¥10,409 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+8.7%
  • Number of applications5,569 Engagements
    Year on year against the same period last yearRecord high
  • 応募率48 %
    Year on year against the same period last yearRecord high
  • ENE’s年間施工実績6,000 Engagements
  • 住宅用太陽光発電システム設置工事市場17.3万件→39.4万件
Segment results
Actual results for the fiscal year ended December 2025
Renewable Energy Services
Net Sales
¥2,103 million
Ordinary income
¥258 million
Year-on-year change in revenue+52.5%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit+38.9%
Maintenance Services
Net Sales
¥1,933 million
Ordinary income
¥291 million
Year-on-year change in revenue-3.8%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit-6.5%
Design services
Net Sales
¥2,214 million
Ordinary income
¥345 million
Year-on-year change in revenue-0.1%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit-4.1%
Plan for the fiscal year ending December 2026
Renewable Energy Services
Net Sales
¥2,327 million
Ordinary income
¥346 million
Year-on-year change in revenue+10.6%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit+34.4%
Maintenance Services
Net Sales
¥2,132 million
Ordinary income
¥385 million
Year-on-year change in revenue+10.3%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit+32.3%
Design services
Net Sales
¥2,221 million
Ordinary income
¥439 million
Year-on-year change in revenue+0.3%
Year-on-year change in ordinary profit+27.2%
Medium-term management plan targets
2027
Net Sales¥7.50 billion
Ordinary income¥1.00 billion
Operating margin13.3%
ROE14.5%
2030
Net Sales¥10.00 billion
Ordinary income¥1.50 billion
Operating margin15.0%
ROE18.0%
Financial targets
ROE
FY2025 actual results9.1%
FY27 target14.5%
Equity ratioAt least 80%
Market Size / Share
  • 住宅用太陽光発電システム設置工事市場2020年17.3万件、2030年39.4万件
  • 住宅用蓄電システム設置工事市場2020年12.7万台、2030年35.0万台
  • EV充電器設置工事2024年4.0万口、2030年30.0万口
  • 設計サービスの新築低層住宅シェア14 %
Number of stores and locations
Maintenance Services
Number of locations at period end3
Location沖縄・金沢・東京
Number of employees
Consolidated
797 人臨時社員・派遣社員含む
Record date31 December 2025
ENE’s
55 people
Record date2025年12月時点
ENE’s計画55人から67人へ強化
Maintenance Services
FY24292 people
FY25288 people
Year on year against the same period last year-4人
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ending December 202535.0円(普通配当32円、記念配当3円)
End of period¥35.0
Payout ratio
Consolidated payout ratio of approximately 50%
Actual results2025年12月期246%
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeMedium-Term Management Plan Presentation
Fiscal Period Covered2026年12月期 通期
Net Sales¥6,680 million (YoY +6.9%)
Ordinary income¥624 million (YoY +29.8%)
Net income¥485 million (YoY +14.4%)
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥6,680 million / Ordinary income ¥624 million / Net income ¥485 million
Segment resultsActual results for the fiscal year ended December 2025 Renewable Energy Services Net Sales ¥2,103 million / Ordinary income ¥258 million / Year-on-year change in revenue +52.5% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit +38.9% / Maintenance Services Net Sales ¥1,933 million / Ordinary income ¥291 million / Year-on-year change in revenue -3.8% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit -6.5% / Design services Net Sales ¥2,214 million / Ordinary income ¥345 million / Year-on-year change in revenue -0.1% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit -4.1% / Plan for the fiscal year ending December 2026 Renewable Energy Services Net Sales ¥2,327 million / Ordinary income ¥346 million / Year-on-year change in revenue +10.6% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit +34.4% / Maintenance Services Net Sales ¥2,132 million / Ordinary income ¥385 million / Year-on-year change in revenue +10.3% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit +32.3% / Design services Net Sales ¥2,221 million / Ordinary income ¥439 million / Year-on-year change in revenue +0.3% / Year-on-year change in ordinary profit +27.2%
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change2025年12月期連結経常利益 Renewable Energy Services +¥72 million / Maintenance Services -¥20 million / Design services -¥14 million / Other and corporate expenses +¥2 million / 2026年12月期連結経常利益 Design +¥93 million / Maintenance +¥94 million / ENE’s -¥40 million / TEPCO HomeTech +¥79 million / Other +¥49 million / 営業・コーポレートその他 -¥134 million
Key KPIsIndicator name THT成約金額 / Value ¥10,409 million / Year on year against the same period last year +8.7%, Indicator name Number of applications / Value 5,569 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Record high, Indicator name 応募率 / Value 48 % / Year on year against the same period last year Record high, Indicator name ENE’s年間施工実績 / Value 6,000 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 住宅用太陽光発電システム設置工事市場 / Value 17.3万件→39.4万件 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of stores and locationsMaintenance Services Number of locations at period end 3 / Location 沖縄・金沢・東京 / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed
Number of employeesConsolidated 797 人(臨時社員・派遣社員含む) / ENE’s 55 people / ENE’s計画 55人から67人へ強化 / Maintenance Services FY24 292 people / FY25 288 people / Year on year against the same period last year -4人
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookItem THT売上成長 / Value +21.2%, Item ENE’s THT向け売上 / Value 4.5億円、+25.6%, Item ENE’s THT以外売上 / Value 18.8億円、+7.5%, Item メンテナンスサービス売上成長 / Value +10.3%, Item 設計サービス売上成長 / Value +0.3%
Medium-term management plan targets2027 Net Sales ¥7.50 billion / Ordinary income ¥1.00 billion / Operating margin 13.3% / ROE 14.5% / 2030 Net Sales ¥10.00 billion / Ordinary income ¥1.50 billion / Operating margin 15.0% / ROE 18.0%
Financial targetsROE FY2025 actual results 9.1% / FY27 target 14.5% / Equity ratio At least 80%
Annual DividendFiscal year ending December 2025 35.0円(普通配当32円、記念配当3円) / Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥35.0
Payout ratioValue Consolidated payout ratio of approximately 50% / Actual results 2025年12月期246%
Market Size / ShareMarket 住宅用太陽光発電システム設置工事市場 / Value 2020年17.3万件、2030年39.4万件, Market 住宅用蓄電システム設置工事市場 / Value 2020年12.7万台、2030年35.0万台, Market EV充電器設置工事 / Value 2024年4.0万口、2030年30.0万口, Market 設計サービスの新築低層住宅シェア / Value 14 %
New initiativesメンテナンスサービスのDX投資・AIによる業務フロー改革, 次世代メンテナンスセンターへの高度化, D-TECH2.0による検図改革・クラウド管理, BIMサービスの拡張, ENE’sの施工エリア全国展開・要員強化・社屋移転, 抽選式株主優待の拡充
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating profitGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planUnit price and quantity metricsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

再エネサービスでは施工エリアの全国展開や受注拡大、メンテナンスサービスでは新規受託・価格改定・DX投資、設計サービスではD-TECH2.0による生産性向上を進めるため。ENE’sは急増する引き合いに対応する要員強化や社屋移転などの基盤整備投資を行うため、一時的な減益を見込んでいる。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
第26回 経営計画説明会資料 | EPCO Co.,Ltd. (2311) timely disclosure | Komori