Komori
Presentation materials for financial results2311EPCO Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Presentation Materials for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025

2025年12月期第3四半期累計は、再エネサービスの伸長により連結売上高・経常利益・純利益が前年同期を上回った。一方、Q3単独では季節要因や大型工事の第1期終了などで進捗が遅れ、メンテナンスサービスは減収減益となった。

Worth reading
82Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
554
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsThird quarter of the fiscal year ended December 202512 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥4,744 million+13.2%
Operating profit¥294 million
Ordinary income¥328 million+77.7%
Net income¥295 million+250.5%
Results for the three months of the current quarter連結経常利益 Q3単独 92百万円(グラフ記載)
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥6,530 million
Operating profit
¥426 million
Ordinary income
¥531 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥492 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales73%(Q3計画76%)
Operating profit69%(Q3計画76%)
Ordinary income62%(Q3計画69%)
Net income for the current fiscal year60%(Q3計画68%)
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Q3は各段階利益に進捗の遅れが生じているものの、Q4にて巻き返す方針
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Consolidated ordinary income
Renewable Energy Services207
Maintenance Services-58
Design services8
Other and corporate expenses-14
Maintenance Services
業務終了等による減収-177
Revenue growth from new contracts and other factors69
Productivity improvements and other factors50
Personnel Expenses-31
Facilities costs-6
Other-11
Design services
Revenue decline due to macroeconomic effects and other factors-55
Revenue growth from new contracts and other factors78
Increase in costs-15
Net income
Gain on sale of investment securities62
Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company11
New initiatives
  • 住友不動産グループ・東京電力グループとの超軽量・薄型太陽光パネル設置実証実験
  • 三井住友海上火災保険との火災保険関連事業の協業トライアル
  • BIM導入支援サービスの開始
  • D-TECH2.0プロジェクトによる検図自動化・生産性向上
  • ENE’sの施工人員採用、外国人人材採用、協力会社研修、拠点整備
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • TEPCO Home Tech revenue¥6,970 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+8.7%
  • TEPCO Home Tech contracted value¥7,508 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+12.7%
  • TEPCOホームテック持分法投資損益¥60 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+63.7%
  • 抽選式株主優待応募率(2025年上半期)46.5 %
  • Design track record100,000 homes/year
  • Share of newly built low-rise housing14 %
Segment results
Renewable Energy Services
Net Sales
¥1,644 million+63.5%
Ordinary income
¥169 million
Maintenance Services
Net Sales
¥1,423 million-7.1%
Ordinary income
¥196 million-22.8%
Design services
Net Sales
¥1,676 million+1.4%
Ordinary income
¥285 million+3.1%
Medium-term management plan targets
2030年に向けた目指す姿は示されているが、数値目標と実績対比はNot disclosed
Financial targets
ROE過去5年平均10.9%、資本コスト8.0%。ROEのさらなる向上を目指す
Market Size / Share
設計実績年間約100,000戸、新築低層住宅シェア約14%
Orders received and order backlog
TEPCOホームテック成約金額7,508百万円(前年同期比+12.7%)
Number of stores and locations
メンテナンスサービスの拠点別従業員数は記載されているが、店舗数・拠点の期中出退店数はNot disclosed
Number of employees
Consolidated578名(連結790名、臨時社員・派遣社員含む。2024年12月31日時点)
Maintenance Services289名(前年同期294名、前年差-5名)
ENE’s45人(2024年12月時点)
TEPCO HomeTech106人(2024年12月時点)
Payout ratio
連結配当性向50%及びDOE8%を目安。2024年12月期の1株当たり配当額30.0円
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredThird quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025
Net Sales¥4,744 million (YoY +13.2%)
Operating profit¥294 million
Ordinary income¥328 million (YoY +77.7%)
Net income¥295 million (YoY +250.5%)
Results for the three months of the current quarter連結経常利益 Q3単独 92百万円(グラフ記載)
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥6,530 million / Operating profit ¥426 million / Ordinary income ¥531 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥492 million
Progress against full-year forecastNet Sales 73%(Q3計画76%) / Operating profit 69%(Q3計画76%) / Ordinary income 62%(Q3計画69%) / Net income for the current fiscal year 60%(Q3計画68%)
Self-assessment against the planQ3は各段階利益に進捗の遅れが生じているものの、Q4にて巻き返す方針
Segment resultsRenewable Energy Services Net Sales ¥1,644 million (YoY +63.5%) / Ordinary income ¥169 million / Maintenance Services Net Sales ¥1,423 million (YoY -7.1%) / Ordinary income ¥196 million (YoY -22.8%) / Design services Net Sales ¥1,676 million (YoY +1.4%) / Ordinary income ¥285 million (YoY +3.1%)
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeConsolidated ordinary income Renewable Energy Services 207 / Maintenance Services -58 / Design services 8 / Other and corporate expenses -14 / Maintenance Services 業務終了等による減収 -177 / Revenue growth from new contracts and other factors 69 / Productivity improvements and other factors 50 / Personnel Expenses -31 / Facilities costs -6 / Other -11 / Design services Revenue decline due to macroeconomic effects and other factors -55 / Revenue growth from new contracts and other factors 78 / Increase in costs -15 / Net income Gain on sale of investment securities 62 / Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company 11
Key KPIsIndicator name TEPCO Home Tech revenue / Value ¥6,970 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥8.7 million, Indicator name TEPCO Home Tech contracted value / Value ¥7,508 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥12.7 million, Indicator name TEPCOホームテック持分法投資損益 / Value ¥60 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥63.7 million, Indicator name 抽選式株主優待応募率(2025年上半期) / Value 46.5 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Design track record / Value 100,000 homes/year / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Share of newly built low-rise housing / Value 14 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of stores and locationsメンテナンスサービスの拠点別従業員数は記載されているが、店舗数・拠点の期中出退店数はNot disclosed
Number of employeesConsolidated 578名(連結790名、臨時社員・派遣社員含む。2024年12月31日時点) / Maintenance Services 289名(前年同期294名、前年差-5名) / ENE’s 45人(2024年12月時点) / TEPCO HomeTech 106人(2024年12月時点)
Medium-term management plan targets2030年に向けた目指す姿は示されているが、数値目標と実績対比はNot disclosed
Financial targetsROE 過去5年平均10.9%、資本コスト8.0%。ROEのさらなる向上を目指す
Payout ratio連結配当性向50%及びDOE8%を目安。2024年12月期の1株当たり配当額30.0円
Orders received and order backlogTEPCOホームテック成約金額7,508百万円(前年同期比+12.7%)
Market Size / Share設計実績年間約100,000戸、新築低層住宅シェア約14%
New initiatives住友不動産グループ・東京電力グループとの超軽量・薄型太陽光パネル設置実証実験, 三井住友海上火災保険との火災保険関連事業の協業トライアル, BIM導入支援サービスの開始, D-TECH2.0プロジェクトによる検図自動化・生産性向上, ENE’sの施工人員採用、外国人人材採用、協力会社研修、拠点整備
Items this document does not state (10)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesUnit price and quantity metricsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAnnual DividendAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

再エネサービスの増収増益が全体を牽引した。ENE’sでは大手ハウスメーカー向け第1期工事が終了したためQ3の利益が減少したが、第2期工事が始まるQ4は増益を見込んでいる。メンテナンスサービスは、THTへの業務内製化や大手エネルギー会社向け業務の終了により減収減益が続いたが、新規受託と生産性向上により9月は増収増益に転じた。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 | EPCO Co.,Ltd. (2311) timely disclosure | Komori