Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders2296ITOHAM YONEKYU HOLDINGS INC.Food

Notice of Partial Revisions to the Notice of Convocation of the 10th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the General Meeting Materials

The balance of borrowings from a major lender stated in the business report accompanying the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was corrected. The balance for Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank was changed from ¥17,750 million to ¥16,750 million, a reduction of ¥1,000 million.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1000
¥ million (decrease)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (10th fiscal year)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (10th fiscal year)
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the Notice of Convocation of the 10th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the Meeting Materials required correction. The specific cause of the error was not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Revisions to the Notice of Convocation of the 10th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and the General Meeting Materials | ITOHAM YONEKYU HOLDINGS INC. (2296) timely disclosure | Komori