Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Sales volumes declined as rising prices weakened personal consumption, while the company was unable to fully absorb persistently high raw material prices, higher energy costs and increased personnel expenses.
No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥26,565 million (YoY -5.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-383 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-361 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-230 million |
| Net income per share | −¥112.20 |
| Operating Margin | -1.4 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 27.7 / End of previous period 27.9 |
| Total assets | ¥12,065 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,338 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥475 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥295 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-211 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,640 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥27,900 million (YoY +5.0%) / Operating profit ¥80 million / Ordinary income ¥60 million / Net income ¥80 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥20 |
| Payout ratio | 51.3 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥550,747 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥43,268 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥199,448 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of investment securities ¥502 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥8,028 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥43,268 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,102,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 48,469 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Sales volumes declined as rising prices weakened personal consumption, while the company was unable to fully absorb persistently high raw material prices, higher energy costs and increased personnel expenses. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that sales volumes declined as rising prices weakened personal consumption, while it was unable to fully absorb persistently high raw material prices, including those for imported beef, higher energy costs and increased personnel expenses.