Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
2869520350
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchasesResolved 12 May 2026 / Acquisition period 19 June 2026 (Friday) to 16 March 2027 (Tuesday)
3.8%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit25,479,800 株 remaining
Number of Shares26,500,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥55 billion (maximum)
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。
Number of Shares
Limit26,500,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total1,020,200 shares (as of 31 July 2026)
Current1,020,200 shares
Amount
Limit¥55 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥2,869,520,350 (as of 31 July 2026)
Current¥2,869,520,350
Percentage of total issued shares9.10%
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥2,813 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 1,020,200 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥2,869,520,350 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 July 2026 (Wednesday) to 31 July 2026 (Friday) |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 1,020,200 shares (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥2,869,520,350 (as of 31 July 2026) |
| Resolution date | 12 May 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 26,500,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥55 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 19 June 2026 (Friday) to 16 March 2027 (Tuesday) |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 9.10% |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that it is acquiring treasury shares, but does not give a specific reason for the acquisitions.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.