Results for this period
First quarter2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
雇用・所得環境の改善が見られた一方、インバウンド消費の減速、物価上昇を背景とした消費者の節約志向があった。リブランド、新商品投入、販売人員の増強、売場拡大、販売強化、提案営業、店舗展開などに取り組んだ。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | 16,976 Millions of yen (YoY +9.3%) |
| Operating profit | 3,439 Millions of yen (YoY +0.3%) |
| Ordinary income | 3,472 Millions of yen (YoY +0.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 2,303 Millions of yen (YoY +1.7%) |
| Net income per share | 14.92円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 77.5 / End of previous period 77.1 |
| Total assets | 48,308 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 37,450 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 79,670 Millions of yen (YoY +10.1%) / Operating profit 19,650 Millions of yen (YoY +11.6%) / Ordinary income 19,720 Millions of yen (YoY +11.5%) / Net income 13,400 Millions of yen (YoY +10.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥32 → ¥35 |
| Segment revenue | シュクレイグループ Group 8,079 Millions of yen (YoY +7.5%), ケイシイシイ 4,891 Millions of yen (YoY +10.6%), 寿製菓グループ Group 3,818 Millions of yen (YoY +13.6%), Sales subsidiaries 1,779 Millions of yen (YoY +2.2%), Other (outside reportable segments) 100 Millions of yen (YoY -24.3%) |
| Segment profit | シュクレイグループ Group 1,306 Millions of yen (YoY -13.3%), ケイシイシイ 869 Millions of yen (YoY +0.1%), 寿製菓グループ Group 835 Millions of yen (YoY +27.9%), Sales subsidiaries 208 Millions of yen (YoY -3.1%), Other (outside reportable segments) -13 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 368 Millions of yen |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets 0 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 2 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 155,658,402 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,295,797 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 雇用・所得環境の改善が見られた一方、インバウンド消費の減速、物価上昇を背景とした消費者の節約志向があった。リブランド、新商品投入、販売人員の増強、売場拡大、販売強化、提案営業、店舗展開などに取り組んだ。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.雇用・所得環境の改善が見られた一方、インバウンド消費の減速や物価上昇を背景とした消費者の節約志向があった。会社は、リブランド、新商品投入、販売人員の増強、売場拡大、販売強化、提案営業、店舗展開などを進めた。