Komori

2025年3月期第3四半期決算短信[日本基準](連結)

2025年3月期第3四半期累計の連結業績は、売上高・営業利益・経常利益・最終利益のすべてが前年同期を上回った。通期業績予想は前回公表値から据え置かれ、株式会社ケーエムエフが新たに連結対象となった。

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14.4
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales53,807Millions of yenYear on year +14.4%
Operating profit13,545Millions of yenYear on year +15.4%
Ordinary income13,606Millions of yenYear on year +15.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent9,024Millions of yenYear on year +14.2%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets51,178Millions of yen
of which net assets 39,953 Millions of yen

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Segment revenueシュクレイ 21,892 Millions of yen (YoY +14.0%), ケイシイシイ 15,628 Millions of yen (YoY +21.9%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 11,539 Millions of yen (YoY +14.9%), Sales subsidiaries 5,580 Millions of yen (YoY +5.8%), Kujukushima Group 4,954 Millions of yen (YoY +2.4%), Other 469 Millions of yen (YoY +0.1%)
Segment profitシュクレイ 4,648 Millions of yen (YoY +8.8%), ケイシイシイ 3,749 Millions of yen (YoY +39.8%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 2,768 Millions of yen (YoY +20.6%), Sales subsidiaries 752 Millions of yen (YoY +8.9%), Kujukushima Group 463 Millions of yen (YoY -31.7%), Other 21 Millions of yen (YoY -19.7%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

インバウンド売上の伸長、新規出店効果、商品価格の改定効果により増収・増益となった一方、原材料価格の上昇、人件費の増加、新工場の設置及びライン移設に伴う製造ラインの一時的な稼働調整による生産性低下がコスト増加要因となった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ケーエムエフ / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets / Amount 0 Millions of yen, Item Gain on Sale of Investment Securities / Amount 0 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount 6 Millions of yen
Depreciation and amortization1,005 Millions of yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Issued Shares at Period-End155,658,402株
Treasury Shares at Period-End14,497株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日
Net Sales53,807 Millions of yen (YoY +14.4%)
Operating profit13,545 Millions of yen (YoY +15.4%)
Ordinary income13,606 Millions of yen (YoY +15.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent9,024 Millions of yen (YoY +14.2%)
Total assets51,178 Millions of yen
Net assets39,953 Millions of yen
Segment revenueシュクレイ 21,892 Millions of yen (YoY +14.0%), ケイシイシイ 15,628 Millions of yen (YoY +21.9%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 11,539 Millions of yen (YoY +14.9%), Sales subsidiaries 5,580 Millions of yen (YoY +5.8%), Kujukushima Group 4,954 Millions of yen (YoY +2.4%), Other 469 Millions of yen (YoY +0.1%)
Segment profitシュクレイ 4,648 Millions of yen (YoY +8.8%), ケイシイシイ 3,749 Millions of yen (YoY +39.8%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 2,768 Millions of yen (YoY +20.6%), Sales subsidiaries 752 Millions of yen (YoY +8.9%), Kujukushima Group 463 Millions of yen (YoY -31.7%), Other 21 Millions of yen (YoY -19.7%)
Depreciation and amortization1,005 Millions of yen
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets / Amount 0 Millions of yen, Item Gain on Sale of Investment Securities / Amount 0 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount 6 Millions of yen
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ケーエムエフ / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Issued Shares at Period-End155,658,402株
Treasury Shares at Period-End14,497株
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceインバウンド売上の伸長、新規出店効果、商品価格の改定効果により増収・増益となった一方、原材料価格の上昇、人件費の増加、新工場の設置及びライン移設に伴う製造ラインの一時的な稼働調整による生産性低下がコスト増加要因となった。
Items this document does not state (16)
Net income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Financial Results Briefing

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

インバウンド売上の伸長、新規出店効果、商品価格の改定効果が増収・増益に寄与した。一方、原材料価格の高騰、人件費の増加、新工場の設置やライン移設に伴う一時的な稼働調整による生産性低下がコスト増要因となった。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年3月期第3四半期決算短信[日本基準](連結) | Kotobuki Spirits Co.,Ltd. (2222) timely disclosure | Komori