Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
インバウンド売上の伸長及び新規出店効果並びに商品価格の改定効果により増収・増益を確保した。一方、原材料価格の上昇、給与水準の引き上げによる人件費の増加、新工場の設置及びライン移設に伴う製造ラインの一時的な稼働調整による生産性の低下がコスト増加要因となった。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | 32,906 Millions of yen (YoY +13.9%) |
| Operating profit | 7,476 Millions of yen (YoY +12.9%) |
| Ordinary income | 7,520 Millions of yen (YoY +12.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 4,990 Millions of yen (YoY +12.1%) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 77.4 / End of previous period Not disclosed |
| Total assets | 46,368 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 35,915 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 5,252 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -1,639 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -4,358 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 21,941 Millions of yen |
| Segment revenue | シュクレイ 13,149 Millions of yen (YoY +12.3%), ケイシイシイ 9,355 Millions of yen (YoY +20.9%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 7,275 Millions of yen (YoY +16.6%), Sales subsidiaries 3,568 Millions of yen (YoY +5.8%), Kujukushima Group 3,282 Millions of yen (YoY +12.6%) |
| Segment profit | シュクレイ 2,505 Millions of yen (YoY +3.9%), ケイシイシイ 1,991 Millions of yen (YoY +45.7%), 寿製菓・但馬寿 1,574 Millions of yen (YoY +17.2%), Sales subsidiaries 446 Millions of yen (YoY +7.0%), Kujukushima Group 294 Millions of yen (YoY -25.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 625 Millions of yen |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets 0 Millions of yen, Gain on Sale of Investment Securities 0 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets 6 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ケーエムエフ / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 155,658,402 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 14,497 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | インバウンド売上の伸長及び新規出店効果並びに商品価格の改定効果により増収・増益を確保した。一方、原材料価格の上昇、給与水準の引き上げによる人件費の増加、新工場の設置及びライン移設に伴う製造ラインの一時的な稼働調整による生産性の低下がコスト増加要因となった。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.インバウンド売上の伸長、新規出店効果、商品価格の改定効果が増収・増益に寄与した一方、原材料価格や人件費の上昇、新工場設置・ライン移設に伴う生産性低下によるコスト増があった。