Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Net sales increased mainly because the customer base expanded as a result of efforts to strengthen sales capabilities. In the distribution business, the Company prioritized building its organizational structure through upfront investments primarily in recruitment costs.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,365 million (YoY +8.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥157 million (YoY -22.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥161 million (YoY -20.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥108 million (YoY -21.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥39.64 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 80.9 / End of previous period 82.7 |
| Total assets | ¥2,937 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,387 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥77,097 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-44,283 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-82,180 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,078,154 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,817 million (YoY +10.0%) / Operating profit ¥300 million (YoY -20.2%) / Ordinary income ¥306 million (YoY -19.3%) / Net income ¥210 million (YoY -20.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥30 → ¥30(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Mieruca Business ¥1,360,170 thousand, Distribution Business ¥5,432 thousand |
| Segment profit | Mieruca Business ¥236,383 thousand, Distribution Business ¥-78,515 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,984 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name XINOBIX株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,000,000 underlying shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 253,500 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Net sales increased mainly because the customer base expanded as a result of efforts to strengthen sales capabilities. In the distribution business, the Company prioritized building its organizational structure through upfront investments primarily in recruitment costs. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Net sales increased mainly because the customer base expanded as a result of efforts to strengthen sales capabilities. In the distribution business, the Company prioritized building the organizational structure needed to generate future earnings opportunities, making upfront investments primarily in recruitment costs.