Komori
Semiannual Securities Report2209IMURAYA GROUP CO.,LTD.Foods

Semiannual Securities Report — FY2026 H1

What IMURAYA GROUP CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-04-01 to 2027-03-31.

How much it says
51Typical
What moved here
14named for the first time
Its own wording
31terms
Which filing this is
37/ 37newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, sales of the frozen dessert category in the distribution business in Japan were below the level of the same period of the previous year, while overseas sales and sales of dim sum and deli products grew, and orders for OEM products remained solid in the seasonings business. As a result, consolidated revenue increased year on year, but each profit measure, including operating profit, fell below the previous year’s level due to higher raw material prices and increased depreciation and amortization expense, among other factors.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
51Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Strength of Change
84
Very detailed
Strategic Shift
14
Almost nothing
Capital Movements
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
15
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
53
Typical
Risk Changes
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
53
Typical
Product Portfolio
35
Thin
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spend3億円Money spent making new things.
Cash left over-6億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
IMURAYA GROUP CO.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori