Komori
M&A and Subsidiary Changes2173Hakuten CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

株式会社ヒラミヤの株式取得(子会社化)に関するお知らせ

博展が株式会社ヒラミヤの全株式200株を200百万円で取得し、子会社化することを決めた。株式譲渡実行日は2024年10月7日予定で、アドバイザリー費用等を含む概算総額は230百万円。

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
230
JPY million (approximate amount, including advisory fees and other costs)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

This transaction

Acquisition of shares and conversion into a subsidiary
Counterparty平宮 健美
Disclosing companyHakuten Corporation
株式会社ヒラミヤVoting rights ownership percentageNumber of shares acquired 200 shares (number of voting rights: 200)

The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.

TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.7 days from 決議 / 締結 to 実行.White points represent dates designated as scheduled dates in the document.
Target company

Manufacture of fixtures, decorative items and other products for commercial facilities, and manufacture of parts for automobiles and special-purpose vehicles

Location Takatsu-ku, Kawasaki, Kanagawa PrefectureShare capital ¥10 millionDate of incorporation 1983 年4月 27 日
Net Sales270 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Operating profit30 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Net income for the current fiscal year△4 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Net assets72 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price株式会社ヒラミヤの普通株式 200 百万円
Expenses other than the acquisition priceAdvisory fees and other expenses: ¥30 million (approximate amount)
Impact on Business Performance

2024 年 12 月期の連結業績への影響は軽微。2024 年5月 14 日公表の業績予想は変更なし。

This transaction
ItemDetails
Transaction nameAcquisition of shares and conversion into a subsidiary
Counterparty name平宮 健美
Name of the Subject Company株式会社ヒラミヤ
Business Description of the Subject CompanyManufacture of fixtures, decorative items and other products for commercial facilities, and manufacture of parts for automobiles and special-purpose vehicles
Location of the Subject CompanyTakatsu-ku, Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture
Capital Stock of the Subject Company¥10 million
Date of Establishment of the Subject Company1983 年4月 27 日
Net Sales of the Subject Company270 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Operating Profit of the Subject Company30 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Net Income of the Subject Company△4 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Net Assets of the Subject Company72 百万円(2023 年7月期)
Acquisition price株式会社ヒラミヤの普通株式 200 百万円
Expenses other than the acquisition priceAdvisory fees and other expenses: ¥30 million (approximate amount)
Number of shares acquired200 shares (number of voting rights: 200)
Voting rights ownership percentageBefore 0% → after 100.0%
Impact on Business Performance2024 年 12 月期の連結業績への影響は軽微。2024 年5月 14 日公表の業績予想は変更なし。
Date of board resolution2024 年9月 30 日
Contract Date2024 年9月 30 日
Execution Date / Effective Date2024 年 10 月7日(予定)
Items this document does not state (13)
Type of ConsiderationMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Valuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeConditions Precedent to ExecutionManagement structure after acquisition

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ヒラミヤの豊富な知識、提案力、機動力を博展グループに取り込み、クライアントに提供するソリューションの幅を広げ、より付加価値の高い包括的なソリューションを提供するため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
株式会社ヒラミヤの株式取得(子会社化)に関するお知らせ | Hakuten Corporation (2173) timely disclosure | Komori