Komori
Occurring Fact2162nms Holdings CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Recording of Non-Operating Income (Foreign Exchange Gains)

In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company recognized a foreign exchange gain of ¥221 million as non-operating income. This was mainly attributable to the revaluation of intra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries and transactions between overseas subsidiaries.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
221
million yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Recognition of Non-Operating Income (Foreign Exchange Gain)

Subject Entity

nmsホールディングス株式会社 (consolidated)

Target Locations / Products

Intra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries; transactions between overseas subsidiaries

This disclosure08/07/2026
Cause

This was mainly attributable to the revaluation of intra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries and transactions between overseas subsidiaries.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

¥221 million (non-operating income, foreign exchange gain)

Accounting period in which recognized

Cumulative consolidated period for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 (1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026)

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameRecognition of Non-Operating Income (Foreign Exchange Gain)
Subject Entitynmsホールディングス株式会社 (consolidated)
Target Locations / ProductsIntra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries; transactions between overseas subsidiaries
CauseThis was mainly attributable to the revaluation of intra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries and transactions between overseas subsidiaries.
Amount of Impact on Business Performance¥221 million (non-operating income, foreign exchange gain)
Accounting period in which recognizedCumulative consolidated period for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 (1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026)
Items this document does not state (19)
Date of occurrenceDate recognized / date notice receivedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changeOutlookPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This was mainly attributable to the revaluation of intra-group loans to overseas subsidiaries and transactions between overseas subsidiaries.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Recording of Non-Operating Income (Foreign Exchange Gains) | nms Holdings Corporation (2162) timely disclosure | Komori