Komori
Occurring Fact2157KOSHIDAKA HOLDINGS Co.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

As a result of the incorporation-type company split becoming effective, the holder of the Company's shares changed from 株式会社ヨウザン to the newly established 株式会社ヨウザン on the same date. The ownership ratio is 26.82%, and its position as the largest shareholder has effectively been maintained.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
26.82
% (percentage of the total number of voting rights held by all shareholders)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

KOSHIDAKA HOLDINGS Co.,LTD. (filing company), 株式会社ヨウザン (company becoming a major shareholder), and ヨウザン株式会社 (formerly 株式会社ヨウザン, company ceasing to be a major shareholder)

Occurrence1 May 2026
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice1 May 2026 (the date on which the Company received notification from 株式会社ヨウザン that it had acquired the Company's shares on the same date)
This disclosure05/01/2026
Cause

Because 株式会社ヨウザン acquired the Company's shares when the incorporation-type company split became effective on 1 May 2026.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

株式会社ヨウザン26.82%→26.82%(0.00pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

株式会社ヨウザン: Number of voting rights: –, number of shares held: –, ownership ratio: – (as of 30 April 2026). ヨウザン株式会社: 225,780 voting rights (22,578,000 shares), 26.82% (as of 30 April 2026).

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

株式会社ヨウザン: 225,780 voting rights (22,578,000 shares), 26.82%. ヨウザン株式会社: Number of voting rights: –, number of shares held: –, ownership ratio: –.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There is no impact on the Company's consolidated results.

Related procedures

Type

Incorporation-type company split

Outlook

The Company has been informed that 株式会社ヨウザン is an asset management company whose shares are held by Koshitaka Hiroshi (腰髙博), the Company's representative director, and Koshitaka Miwako (腰髙美和子), the Company's senior managing director, and that it intends to hold the shares for the long term as a stable shareholder.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence1 May 2026
Date recognized / date notice received1 May 2026 (the date on which the Company received notification from 株式会社ヨウザン that it had acquired the Company's shares on the same date)
Subject EntityKOSHIDAKA HOLDINGS Co.,LTD. (filing company), 株式会社ヨウザン (company becoming a major shareholder), and ヨウザン株式会社 (formerly 株式会社ヨウザン, company ceasing to be a major shareholder)
CauseBecause 株式会社ヨウザン acquired the Company's shares when the incorporation-type company split became effective on 1 May 2026.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere is no impact on the Company's consolidated results.
Type of litigation or proceedingIncorporation-type company split
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change株式会社ヨウザン: Number of voting rights: –, number of shares held: –, ownership ratio: – (as of 30 April 2026). ヨウザン株式会社: 225,780 voting rights (22,578,000 shares), 26.82% (as of 30 April 2026).
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change株式会社ヨウザン: 225,780 voting rights (22,578,000 shares), 26.82%. ヨウザン株式会社: Number of voting rights: –, number of shares held: –, ownership ratio: –.
OutlookThe Company has been informed that 株式会社ヨウザン is an asset management company whose shares are held by Koshitaka Hiroshi (腰髙博), the Company's representative director, and Koshitaka Miwako (腰髙美和子), the Company's senior managing director, and that it intends to hold the shares for the long term as a stable shareholder.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because 株式会社ヨウザン acquired the Company's shares when the incorporation-type company split became effective on 1 May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | KOSHIDAKA HOLDINGS Co.,LTD. (2157) timely disclosure | Komori