Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
220
¥ millionWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings report2026年3月期 第2四半期(中間期)8 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥5,699 million+4.0%
Operating profit¥25 million-73.5%
Ordinary income¥32 million-68.5%
Net income¥5 million-88.7%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥2,640 million
Gross Profit Margin
Rate46.8%
Year-on-year change+2.4 percentage points year on year
Operating profit margin
Rate0.5%
Year-on-year change-1.3 percentage points
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥13,200 million
Operating profit
¥400 million
Ordinary income
¥410 million
Net income
¥240 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
人件費等の販管費増加
New initiatives
- 株式会社中広ワークインのグループ入りによる東北・北陸の拠点強化
- 地域メディアとATSを同時活用する『そのまま拡散プラン』の展開
- ハイブリッド型求人広告のグルメ・美容・スクール・住まい等への波及
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Number of group locations79 Location
- VC加盟各社を含む全国拠点数115 Location
- 日本全国の展開都道府県数27 prefectures
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
応募数、応募単価、採用単価が示されているが、具体的な数値はNot disclosedNumber of stores and locations
Number at period-end自社グループ79拠点、VC加盟各社を含め115拠点
Number of employees
Number of Employees430名(2025年9月末現在)、グループ全体762名
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥12
Payout ratio
34.0%(2026年3月期予想)| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2026年3月期 第2四半期(中間期) |
| Net Sales | ¥5,699 million (YoY +4.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥25 million (YoY -73.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥32 million (YoY -68.5%) |
| Net income | ¥5 million (YoY -88.7%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | Rate 46.8% / Year-on-year change +2.4 percentage points year on year |
| Operating profit margin | Rate 0.5% / Year-on-year change -1.3 percentage points |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2,640 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥13,200 million / Operating profit ¥400 million / Ordinary income ¥410 million / Net income ¥240 million |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | 人件費等の販管費増加 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Number of group locations / Value 79 Location / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name VC加盟各社を含む全国拠点数 / Value 115 Location / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 日本全国の展開都道府県数 / Value 27 prefectures / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | 応募数、応募単価、採用単価が示されているが、具体的な数値はNot disclosed |
| Number of stores and locations | Number at period-end 自社グループ79拠点、VC加盟各社を含め115拠点 / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 430名(2025年9月末現在)、グループ全体762名 / Changes during the period and hiring plan Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share ¥12 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 34.0%(2026年3月期予想) |
| New initiatives | 株式会社中広ワークインのグループ入りによる東北・北陸の拠点強化, 地域メディアとATSを同時活用する『そのまま拡散プラン』の展開, ハイブリッド型求人広告のグルメ・美容・スクール・住まい等への波及 |
Items this document does not state (13)
Results for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.営業利益の減益理由として、人件費等の販管費増加を挙げている。売上拡大については、中広ワークインのグループ入りによる拠点強化や、新しいハイブリッド型求人広告の取引拡大を説明している。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.