Contents of this document
- Commercialization of the hotel conversion business (from the fiscal year ending March 2027)
- Hotel occupancy rate79 %
- Hotel rooms12 Rooms
- Properties acquired (cumulative)11 bottles
- Acquisition cost of properties (cumulative)17,082 million yen
- Active staff833 people
- Active engineers811 people
- Average hotel room rate per night53,654 yen
- Average unit price for active staff222,153 yen
- Active staff833 people
- Average unit price for active engineers563,713 yen
- Active engineers811 people
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Net Sales | 3,781 million yen (YoY +141.8%) |
| Operating profit | -102 million yen |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Consolidated revenue 3,781 million yen / Consolidated operating profit -102 million yen |
| Segment results | Hotel Conversion Business Net Sales 191 million yen (YoY +136.7%) / Operating profit 33 million yen (YoY +90.3%) / Care Staffing Business Net Sales 520 million yen (YoY +322.8%) / Operating profit -50 million yen / Engineer Staffing Business Net Sales 1,191 million yen (YoY +127.3%) / Operating profit 42 million yen (YoY +96.5%) / Call Center, Recruitment and Placement Business Net Sales 724 million yen (YoY +150.4%) / Operating profit -46 million yen / Ada. business (e-commerce business) Net Sales 1,151 million yen (YoY +121.6%) / Operating profit 42 million yen (YoY +143.2%) |
| Key KPIs | Hotel occupancy rate 79 %, Hotel rooms 12 Rooms, Properties acquired (cumulative) 11 bottles, Acquisition cost of properties (cumulative) 17,082 million yen, Active staff 833 people, Active engineers 811 people |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Average hotel room rate per night 53,654 yen, Average unit price for active staff 222,153 yen, Active staff 833 people, Average unit price for active engineers 563,713 yen, Active engineers 811 people |
| Number of employees | Hotel Conversion Business 6 people / Call Center, Recruitment and Placement Business 129 people |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Revenue target Fiscal year ending March 2025 4,700 million yen / Fiscal year ending March 2026 6,800 million yen / Fiscal year ending March 2027 9,400 million yen / Fiscal year ending March 2028 13,000 million yen / Profit Plan Fiscal year ending March 2028 1,500 million yen |
| New initiatives | Commercialization of the hotel conversion business (from the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
Items this document does not state (20)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Regarding the hotel conversion business, the company explains that, following its commercialization from the fiscal year ending March 2027, real estate rental income, rental expenses and other related items, which had previously been recorded below operating income, were included in revenue, selling, general and administrative expenses and other operating profit or loss items. It does not explain the underlying factors behind the increase or decrease in results.