Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The IT outsourcing business posted higher sales and profit against a backdrop of a shortage of IT personnel. The EC business reported lower sales following the transfer of the SHOPLIST business, while the Ada. business posted higher sales and profit on a standalone basis. The Other businesses contracted.
No applicable matters. The disclosure states, “There are no applicable matters.”
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 11,820 Millions of yen (YoY -16.7%) |
| Operating profit | 23 Millions of yen |
| Ordinary income | -170 Millions of yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | -470 Millions of yen |
| Net income per share | -¥49.18 |
| Operating Margin | 0.2 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 28.4 / End of previous period 31.1 |
| Total assets | 30,800 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 8,858 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | -141 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -7,632 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | 2,231 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 3,873 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 18,000 Millions of yen (YoY +52.3%) / Operating profit 608 Millions of yen / Ordinary income 159 Millions of yen / Net income 48 Millions of yen |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | IT outsourcing business 7,713.48 Millions of yen (YoY +55.6%), EC Business 3,740.25 Millions of yen (YoY -46.1%), Other 366.78 Millions of yen (YoY -84.0%) |
| Segment profit | IT outsourcing business 274.94 Millions of yen (YoY +131.2%), EC Business 73.01 Millions of yen (YoY +65.7%), Other -324.45 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥232,680 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥280 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,451 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥39,000 thousand, Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥4,781 thousand, Other ¥52 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥19,295 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥280 thousand, Impairment loss on investment securities ¥999 thousand, Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥7,329 thousand, Office relocation expenses ¥42,122 thousand, Other ¥5,041 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. The disclosure states, “There are no applicable matters.” |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 2 / Company name Studio Z株式会社, CROOZ Blockchain Lab株式会社 |
| Material subsequent events | From the following consolidated fiscal year, the reporting segments will be changed to five businesses: the hotel conversion business, caregiving staffing business, engineer staffing business, call center, recruitment and personnel placement business, and EC business (Ada.). Segment information for the consolidated fiscal year ended March 2026 under the revised structure is currently being calculated. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and securities analysts; a financial results presentation video will be posted and an online Q&A session is scheduled to be held) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,957,600 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,389,880 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The IT outsourcing business posted higher sales and profit against a backdrop of a shortage of IT personnel. The EC business reported lower sales following the transfer of the SHOPLIST business, while the Ada. business posted higher sales and profit on a standalone basis. The Other businesses contracted. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The IT outsourcing business expanded against a backdrop of a shortage of IT personnel, while net sales in the EC business declined following the transfer of the SHOPLIST business. The Ada. business posted higher sales on a standalone basis, and from the next fiscal year onward, the Company intends to promote the hotel conversion business as a new growth driver based on its existing businesses.