Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
15494400
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of new shares as restricted stock compensation
Who receives how much15,494,400Shares
15,494,400 shares (new shares)
5 directors of the Company, excluding outside directors14,108,200 shares
6 employees of the Company380,600 shares
4 directors of the company's subsidiaries1,005,600 shares
The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.
¥24 per share
Total issue value
¥371,865,600
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Category Directors of the Company (excluding outside directors) / Number of Employees 5 / Number of allocated shares 14,108,200 shares, Category Employees of the Company / Number of Employees 6 / Number of allocated shares 380,600 shares, Category Directors of subsidiaries of the Company / Number of Employees 4 / Number of allocated shares 1,005,600 shares
Payment date
21 August 2026
Most recent equity financing
Issuance of new shares as restricted stock compensation resolved on 23 July 2026 (report on completion of payment)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of new shares as restricted stock compensation |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 15,494,400 shares (new shares) |
| Issue price and disposal price | ¥24 per share |
| Total issue value | ¥371,865,600 |
| Payment date | 21 August 2026 |
| Intended allottee | Name 5 directors of the Company, excluding outside directors / Number of Shares 14,108,200 shares, Name 6 employees of the Company / Number of Shares 380,600 shares, Name 4 directors of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Shares 1,005,600 shares |
| Categories and Number of Persons Covered | Category Directors of the Company (excluding outside directors) / Number of Employees 5 / Number of allocated shares 14,108,200 shares, Category Employees of the Company / Number of Employees 6 / Number of allocated shares 380,600 shares, Category Directors of subsidiaries of the Company / Number of Employees 4 / Number of allocated shares 1,005,600 shares |
| Most recent equity financing | Issuance of new shares as restricted stock compensation resolved on 23 July 2026 (report on completion of payment) |
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The payment procedures for the issuance of new shares as restricted stock compensation have been completed.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.