Change in major shareholders
Filing company: Nihon M&A Center Holdings Inc.; shareholder whose holding changed: Asset Management One Co., Ltd.
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
278,987 voting rights (27,898,700 shares), 8.80% (as of 15 December 2025)
322,748 voting rights (32,274,800 shares), 10.18% (change date: 30 April 2026)
Related procedures
Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Kanto Local Finance Bureau
This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 30 April 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 12 May 2026 (confirmed upon submission of the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)) |
| Subject Entity | Filing company: Nihon M&A Center Holdings Inc.; shareholder whose holding changed: Asset Management One Co., Ltd. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 278,987 voting rights (27,898,700 shares), 8.80% (as of 15 December 2025) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 322,748 voting rights (32,274,800 shares), 10.18% (change date: 30 April 2026) |
| Outlook | This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.A Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau by Asset Management One Co., Ltd. on 12 May 2026, and the Company confirmed the change.