Komori
Earnings2124JAC Recruitment Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年12月期は、売上高・営業利益・親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益が前年同期を上回り、売上高と営業利益は過去最高を更新した。2026年12月期も増収増益と年間配当38円を見込んでいる。

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
17.7
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales46,089¥ millionYear on year +17.7%Progress 86.6%
Operating profit11,683¥ millionYear on year +28.5%Progress 92.7%
Ordinary income11,709¥ millionYear on year +28.4%Progress 92.9%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent8,400¥ millionYear on year +49.7%Progress 97.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share52.98円
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 25.3 % / Previous period 23.2 %
Financial position at period-end
Total assets30,895¥ million
of which net assets 22,345 ¥ millionEquity ratio 72.3%vs. prior year-end +2.7pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+9,566
Investment-8,777
Financials-4,609
Net change-3,820

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥15,312 million
Segment revenueDomestic recruitment business ¥41,660 million (YoY +119.0%), Domestic job advertising business ¥397 million (YoY +99.0%), Overseas Business ¥4,031 million (YoY +107.6%)
Segment profitDomestic recruitment business ¥11,122 million (YoY +27.3%), Domestic job advertising business ¥92 million (YoY +56.9%), Overseas Business ¥287 million
Regional sales¥42,058 million, ¥2,645 million, ¥1,385 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥53,200 million (YoY +15.4%)
Operating profit¥12,600 million (YoY +7.8%)
Ordinary income¥12,600 million (YoY +7.6%)
Net income¥8,600 million (YoY +2.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥36 per share → ¥38 per share(+5.6%)
Payout ratioActual results for the fiscal year ended December 2025 68.5 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 70.6 %
Shareholder Return Policy高い配当性向を維持し、成長投資のための内部留保を一定確保する方針。数値目標は記載なし。
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

金融、IT、ヘルスケアなどの分野で需要が拡大し、ミドル・ハイクラス人材の動きが堅調だった。国内人材紹介事業ではコンサルタントの増員、高額年収帯・エグゼクティブ領域への注力、地方拠点の拡充、Face to Faceの推進に取り組んだ。海外事業では欧州などを中心に回復が進み、販管費はコスト管理と業務効率化に努めた。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥112 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1 million, Impairment Losses ¥112 million, Loss on liquidation of an affiliated company ¥91 million
Depreciation and amortization¥451 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End165,557,200
Treasury Shares at Period-End7,154,665
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥46,089 million (YoY +17.7%)
Operating profit¥11,683 million (YoY +28.5%)
Ordinary income¥11,709 million (YoY +28.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥8,400 million (YoY +49.7%)
Net income per share52.98円
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 25.3 % / Previous period 23.2 %
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 72.3 / End of previous period 69.6
Total assets¥30,895 million
Net assets¥22,345 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥9,566 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-8,777 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-4,609 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥15,312 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥53,200 million (YoY +15.4%) / Operating profit ¥12,600 million (YoY +7.8%) / Ordinary income ¥12,600 million (YoY +7.6%) / Net income ¥8,600 million (YoY +2.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥36 per share → ¥38 per share(+5.6%)
Payout ratioActual results for the fiscal year ended December 2025 68.5 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 70.6 %
Shareholder Return Policy高い配当性向を維持し、成長投資のための内部留保を一定確保する方針。数値目標は記載なし。
Segment revenueDomestic recruitment business ¥41,660 million (YoY +119.0%), Domestic job advertising business ¥397 million (YoY +99.0%), Overseas Business ¥4,031 million (YoY +107.6%)
Segment profitDomestic recruitment business ¥11,122 million (YoY +27.3%), Domestic job advertising business ¥92 million (YoY +56.9%), Overseas Business ¥287 million
Regional sales¥42,058 million, ¥2,645 million, ¥1,385 million
Depreciation and amortization¥451 million
Impairment loss¥112 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1 million, Impairment Losses ¥112 million, Loss on liquidation of an affiliated company ¥91 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End165,557,200
Treasury Shares at Period-End7,154,665
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance金融、IT、ヘルスケアなどの分野で需要が拡大し、ミドル・ハイクラス人材の動きが堅調だった。国内人材紹介事業ではコンサルタントの増員、高額年収帯・エグゼクティブ領域への注力、地方拠点の拡充、Face to Faceの推進に取り組んだ。海外事業では欧州などを中心に回復が進み、販管費はコスト管理と業務効率化に努めた。
Items this document does not state (2)
Revision to Earnings ForecastOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

金融、IT、ヘルスケアなどの分野で需要が拡大し、ミドル・ハイクラス人材の動きも堅調だった。国内人材紹介事業でコンサルタントを増員し、高額年収帯・エグゼクティブ領域への注力、地方拠点の拡充、Face to Faceの推進などに取り組んだほか、コスト管理と業務効率化を進めた。海外事業では欧州を中心に回復が進んだ。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | JAC Recruitment Co.,Ltd. (2124) timely disclosure | Komori