Results for this period
Third quarter1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The main text refers readers to the “FY2026/09 Third-Quarter Financial Results Supplementary Materials.” The previous fiscal year's results included temporary positive items, including a gain on loss of control arising from the restructuring of overseas businesses, as well as a ¥1 commemorative dividend marking the Company's 30th anniversary.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥21,983 million (YoY +4.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,239 million (YoY +7.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥3,312 million (YoY +11.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,126 million (YoY -51.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥16.59 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 65.8 / End of previous period 63.6 |
| Total assets | ¥42,531 million |
| Net assets | ¥28,319 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,579 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-3,848 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-301 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥10,156 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥29,300 million (YoY +4.2%) / Operating profit ¥3,900 million (YoY +2.2%) / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income ¥2,500 million (YoY -53.0%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Not disclosed → Net Sales 29,300 / Operating profit 3,900 / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income 2,500 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥10.41 → ¥6.72(-35.5%) |
| Payout ratio | 30 |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The year-end dividend is scheduled to be calculated and paid based on a dividend payout ratio of 30%. |
| Segment revenue | HOME'S-related business ¥20,041 million (YoY +4.5%), Other (outside reportable segments) ¥1,941 million (YoY +3.1%) |
| Segment profit | HOME'S-related business ¥3,626 million (YoY +5.8%), Other (outside reportable segments) ¥-409 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,047 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No material changes (the number and names of newly consolidated and excluded companies are Not disclosed) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (target audience not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 134,586,032 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 6,245,452 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The main text refers readers to the “FY2026/09 Third-Quarter Financial Results Supplementary Materials.” The previous fiscal year's results included temporary positive items, including a gain on loss of control arising from the restructuring of overseas businesses, as well as a ¥1 commemorative dividend marking the Company's 30th anniversary. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company explained that the previous fiscal year's results included temporary positive items, including a gain on loss of control arising from the restructuring of overseas businesses. The main text refers readers to the supplementary materials for other factors behind changes in performance.