Komori
Dividends208AKOZO KEIKAKU ENGINEERING HOLDINGS Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Determination of Dividend Payments from Retained Earnings (Year-End Dividend and Special Dividend)

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending June 2026 was set at ¥47 per share, comprising a regular dividend of ¥35 and a special dividend of ¥12. The annual dividend will be ¥102, an increase of ¥12 from the previous forecast of ¥90.

Worth reading
75Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2
Yen per share (versus previous fiscal year)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending June 2026
102YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥90, change ¥+12(+13.3%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Dividend per share¥¥47
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥490 million→¥511 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date30 June 2026
Effective date11 September 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsRegular dividend ¥35 / Special dividend ¥12
Dividend policy

The company’s basic policy is to pay continuous and stable dividends and secure consolidated DOE of approximately 10%, while taking into account retained earnings to strengthen its management base and prepare for future business development.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per shareNot disclosed → ¥47
Total Annual Dividends¥90 → ¥102(Approximately 13.3%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥45 / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividends¥490 million → ¥511 million
Record date30 June 2026
Effective date11 September 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsRegular dividend ¥35 / Special dividend ¥12
Dividend policyThe company’s basic policy is to pay continuous and stable dividends and secure consolidated DOE of approximately 10%, while taking into account retained earnings to strengthen its management base and prepare for future business development.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Items this document does not state (1)
Payout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company’s basic policy is to pay continuous and stable dividends and secure consolidated DOE of approximately 10%, while taking into account retained earnings to strengthen its management base and prepare for future business development. The year-end dividend was determined in accordance with this dividend policy.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Determination of Dividend Payments from Retained Earnings (Year-End Dividend and Special Dividend) | KOZO KEIKAKU ENGINEERING HOLDINGS Inc. (208A) timely disclosure | Komori