Komori
Dividends208AKOZO KEIKAKU ENGINEERING HOLDINGS Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Decision to Pay a Dividend from Retained Earnings (Third-Quarter Dividend)

The third-quarter dividend for which the record date is 31 March 2026 has been set at ¥20 per share. The latest dividend forecast was “—,” and this represents a ¥5 increase from the ¥15 paid in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
91Important
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
Yen per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

20YenDividend per share for this transactionPrior-year result ¥15, change ¥+5
Previous-period resultsCurrent

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥164 million→¥217 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date12 June 2025 → 15 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

The basic policy is to pay dividends continuously and stably and to maintain consolidated DOE at approximately 10%.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per shareNot disclosed → ¥20
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / Third quarter ¥15 / End of period Not disclosed / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividends¥164 million → ¥217 million
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date12 June 2025 → 15 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earnings
Dividend policyThe basic policy is to pay dividends continuously and stably and to maintain consolidated DOE at approximately 10%.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Items this document does not state (4)
Total Annual DividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioFiscal Period Covered

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This decision was made based on the basic policy of providing shareholders with continuous and stable returns and maintaining consolidated DOE at approximately 10%, taking into account quarterly performance and returns to shareholders who hold shares over the medium to long term.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Decision to Pay a Dividend from Retained Earnings (Third-Quarter Dividend) | KOZO KEIKAKU ENGINEERING HOLDINGS Inc. (208A) timely disclosure | Komori