Komori
Earnings205ALOGOS HOLDINGS INC.Construction and Materials

FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

売上高は前年同期比14.4%増となった一方、営業利益は65.0%減、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益は77.6%減となった。次期は、坂井建設の通年寄与や出店拡大などにより、売上高・営業利益とも大幅な増加を見込んでいる。

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
65
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年6月1日〜2025年5月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales36,269¥ millionYear on year +14.4%Progress 77.5%
Operating profit487¥ millionYear on year -65.0%Progress 32.5%
Ordinary income404¥ millionYear on year -70.2%Progress 29.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent199¥ millionYear on year -77.6%Progress 24.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥51.14
Operating Margin1.3%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets21,122¥ million
of which net assets 3,406 ¥ millionEquity ratio 16.1%vs. prior year-end -7.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,994
Investment-2,497
Financials+2,871
Net change+2,368

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,845 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥46,815 million (YoY +29.1%)
Operating profit¥1,500 million (YoY +208.0%)
Ordinary income¥1,392 million (YoY +244.2%)
Net income¥826 million (YoY +313.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥45.33 → ¥63.39(+39.8%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending May 2025 88.6% / Forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2026 30.0%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

デジタルマーケティングを活用した効率的な集客活動、潜在層へのアプローチ強化、出店拡大及びM&Aにより増収となった。一方、M&Aに伴う取得コスト、PPAによる評価替え、出店拡大に伴う人件費・広告宣伝費の増加により減益となった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 坂井建設株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥10,979 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥46 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥0 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,394 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥10,979 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥141,703 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,913,348
Treasury Shares at Period-End30
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年6月1日〜2025年5月31日
Net Sales¥36,269 million (YoY +14.4%)
Operating profit¥487 million (YoY -65.0%)
Ordinary income¥404 million (YoY -70.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥199 million (YoY -77.6%)
Net income per share¥51.14
Operating Margin1.3%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 16.1% / End of previous period 23.1%
Total assets¥21,122 million
Net assets¥3,406 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,994 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-2,497 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥2,871 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥6,845 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥46,815 million (YoY +29.1%) / Operating profit ¥1,500 million (YoY +208.0%) / Ordinary income ¥1,392 million (YoY +244.2%) / Net income ¥826 million (YoY +313.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥45.33 → ¥63.39(+39.8%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending May 2025 88.6% / Forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2026 30.0%
Depreciation and amortization¥141,703 thousand
Impairment loss¥10,979 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥46 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥0 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,394 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥10,979 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 坂井建設株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End3,913,348
Treasury Shares at Period-End30
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceデジタルマーケティングを活用した効率的な集客活動、潜在層へのアプローチ強化、出店拡大及びM&Aにより増収となった。一方、M&Aに伴う取得コスト、PPAによる評価替え、出店拡大に伴う人件費・広告宣伝費の増加により減益となった。
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高はデジタルマーケティングを活用した集客活動や潜在層へのアプローチ強化、出店拡大及びM&Aにより増加した。一方、M&Aに伴う取得コストやPPAによる評価替えの影響、出店拡大に伴う人件費・広告宣伝費の増加により販売費及び一般管理費が大幅に増加し、減益となった。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | LOGOS HOLDINGS INC. (205A) timely disclosure | Komori