Komori

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was set at ¥140 per share, bringing the annual dividend to ¥280. Neither amount represents a change from the previous fiscal year's actual result or the latest forecast.

Worth reading
42Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0
Yen per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
280YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥140, change ¥+140(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per share¥¥140→¥1400.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥1,274 million→¥1,274 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date10 June 2025 → 9 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

The Company will give comprehensive consideration to business performance in each fiscal year and future business development, and will further strengthen the return of profits by implementing progressive dividends while maintaining stable dividends as its basic policy.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥140 → ¥140(0.0%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥280
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥140 / End of period ¥140 / Annual ¥280
Total dividends¥1,274 million → ¥1,274 million
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date10 June 2025 → 9 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earnings
Dividend policyThe Company will give comprehensive consideration to business performance in each fiscal year and future business development, and will further strengthen the return of profits by implementing progressive dividends while maintaining stable dividends as its basic policy.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (2)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The dividend was determined in line with the policy of prioritizing the return of profits to shareholders and implementing progressive dividends while maintaining stable dividends based on business performance and future business development.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus | NITTO FUJI FLOUR MILLING CO.,LTD. (2003) timely disclosure | Komori