Results for this period
First quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
情報通信事業では手持ち工事の売上前倒し、新規事業への対応、利用料・保守料の順調な推移、収益性向上策が寄与した。照明制御事業では手持ち工事の進捗と適正価格での工事受注が寄与した。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,389 million (YoY +24.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥110 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥136 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥99 million |
| Net income per share | ¥42.57 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 66.2% / End of previous period 61.0% |
| Total assets | ¥8,599 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,692 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,400 million (YoY -10.5%) / Operating profit ¥380 million (YoY -47.3%) / Ordinary income ¥450 million (YoY -44.1%) / Net income ¥280 million (YoY -48.6%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥6,400 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥380 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥450 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥280 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥66.00 → ¥67.00 |
| Segment revenue | Information and Communications Business ¥1,115 million (YoY +7.2%), Lighting Control business ¥257 million (YoY +300.4%), Real Estate Leasing Business ¥16 million (YoY +6.6%) |
| Segment profit | Information and Communications Business ¥17 million, Lighting Control business ¥82 million, Real Estate Leasing Business ¥10 million (YoY +10.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥11,303 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥17,720 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,623,227 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 283,039 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 情報通信事業では手持ち工事の売上前倒し、新規事業への対応、利用料・保守料の順調な推移、収益性向上策が寄与した。照明制御事業では手持ち工事の進捗と適正価格での工事受注が寄与した。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.情報通信事業では手持ち工事の売上前倒し、新規事業への対応、利用料・保守料の順調な推移、収益性向上策が寄与しました。照明制御事業では手持ち工事の進捗と、利益確保を見据えた適正価格での工事受注が寄与しました。