Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Firm demand, steady progress on a substantial backlog of carried-over construction projects and projects ordered during the fiscal year, higher revenue, productivity improvement, improved profitability on certain projects, a gain on the sale of strategic shareholdings, and application of the tax credit for promoting wage increases.
None. The notes on going-concern assumptions state that there are no applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥94,080 million (YoY +4.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥10,670 million (YoY +43.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥11,466 million (YoY +40.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥8,681 million (YoY +47.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥200.27 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 11.3 % / Previous period 8.3 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 71.6 / End of previous period 70.6 |
| Total assets | ¥110,935 million |
| Net assets | ¥80,669 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥11,645 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥1,399 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-4,435 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥31,388 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥105,000 million (YoY +11.6%) / Operating profit ¥11,000 million (YoY +3.1%) / Ordinary income ¥11,800 million (YoY +2.9%) / Net income ¥8,700 million (YoY +0.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥150.00 (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026, before the stock split) → ¥110.00 (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, after the stock split; equivalent to ¥220.00 before the split)(Increase of 46.7% (on a pre-stock-split basis)) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending March 2026 37.4 % / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 54.5 % |
| Segment revenue | Facilities construction business ¥86,288 million (YoY +7.4%), Facilities equipment sales business ¥5,281 million (YoY -25.4%), Facilities equipment manufacturing business ¥2,510 million (YoY +5.2%) |
| Segment profit | Facilities construction business ¥10,110 million (YoY +50.7%), Facilities equipment sales business ¥415 million (YoY -32.4%), Facilities equipment manufacturing business ¥128 million (YoY +10.0%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥111,583 million (YoY +19.1%) / Order backlog Not disclosed |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥224 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥410 million / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None. The notes on going-concern assumptions state that there are no applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies. There were no material changes to the scope of consolidation during the period. |
| Material subsequent events | A stock split of the Company's common stock at a ratio of 2-for-1 took effect on 1 April 2026, and a resolution was passed on 13 May 2026 regarding the acquisition of treasury shares. The acquisition is limited to 2,100,000 shares and an aggregate purchase price of ¥8.4 billion. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 44,000,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 930,962 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Firm demand, steady progress on a substantial backlog of carried-over construction projects and projects ordered during the fiscal year, higher revenue, productivity improvement, improved profitability on certain projects, a gain on the sale of strategic shareholdings, and application of the tax credit for promoting wage increases. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Orders increased, supported by firm demand, while revenue progressed steadily due to a substantial backlog of carried-over construction projects and projects ordered during the fiscal year. Profit increased as a result of higher revenue, productivity improvement initiatives, and improved profitability on certain projects. Net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to a gain on the sale of strategic shareholdings and the application of the tax credit for promoting wage increases.