Komori
Earnings196AMFS,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Financial Results Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Revenue for the cumulative third quarter rose 194.7% year on year to ¥5,764 million, while operating income fell 63.3% to ¥64 million. The full-year earnings forecast was revised from the most recently announced figures, but the details before and after the revision are not provided in the report.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
194.7
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales5,764¥ millionYear on year +194.7%Progress 71.2%
Operating profit64¥ millionYear on year -63.3%Progress 32.0%
Ordinary income77¥ millionYear on year -55.5%Progress 40.3%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent57¥ millionYear on year -55.1%Progress 38.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥6.10
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,551¥ million
of which net assets 2,592 ¥ millionEquity ratio 72.6%vs. prior year-end -15.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueMojicheck business Current fiscal year ¥896,753 thousand / Prior-year period ¥1,577,664 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed / INVASE business Current fiscal year ¥4,867,465 thousand / Prior-year period ¥378,271 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Segment profitMojicheck business Current fiscal year ¥14,914 thousand / Prior-year period ¥396,452 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed / INVASE business Current fiscal year ¥49,203 thousand / Prior-year period ¥-221,567 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥8,092 million (YoY +177.4%)
Operating profit¥200 million (YoY +2.1%)
Ordinary income¥191 million (YoY -3.6%)
Net income¥150 million (YoY -5.7%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNet Sales Not disclosed → ¥8,092 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥200 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥191 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥150 million
Annual Dividend Forecast0 yen and sen → 0 yen and sen(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

In the Mog Check business, revenue was temporarily deferred as the company shifted its revenue model from referral fees to execution-based fees, while advertising and promotional expenses were held down. In the INVASE business, the shift from a brokerage model to a buy-and-resell model came to fruition, contributing to an increase in the number of property contracts and expanded revenue.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.”

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo additions or exclusions. There were no changes in the number or names of consolidated companies.
Depreciation and amortization¥21,540 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors, analysts and individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End10,198,900 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End— shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥5,764 million (YoY +194.7%)
Operating profit¥64 million (YoY -63.3%)
Ordinary income¥77 million (YoY -55.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥57 million (YoY -55.1%)
Net income per share¥6.10
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 72.6 / End of previous period 87.7
Total assets¥3,551 million
Net assets¥2,592 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥8,092 million (YoY +177.4%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY +2.1%) / Ordinary income ¥191 million (YoY -3.6%) / Net income ¥150 million (YoY -5.7%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNet Sales Not disclosed → ¥8,092 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥200 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥191 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥150 million
Annual Dividend Forecast0 yen and sen → 0 yen and sen(0.0%)
Segment revenueMojicheck business Current fiscal year ¥896,753 thousand / Prior-year period ¥1,577,664 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed / INVASE business Current fiscal year ¥4,867,465 thousand / Prior-year period ¥378,271 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Segment profitMojicheck business Current fiscal year ¥14,914 thousand / Prior-year period ¥396,452 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed / INVASE business Current fiscal year ¥49,203 thousand / Prior-year period ¥-221,567 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥21,540 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.”
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo additions or exclusions. There were no changes in the number or names of consolidated companies.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors, analysts and individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End10,198,900 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End— shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIn the Mog Check business, revenue was temporarily deferred as the company shifted its revenue model from referral fees to execution-based fees, while advertising and promotional expenses were held down. In the INVASE business, the shift from a brokerage model to a buy-and-resell model came to fruition, contributing to an increase in the number of property contracts and expanded revenue.
Items this document does not state (12)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the Mog Check business, revenue recognition was temporarily deferred as the company shifted from referral fees to execution-based fees, while advertising and promotional expenses were held down. In the INVASE business, progress in shifting from a brokerage model to a buy-and-resell model led to an increase in the number of property contracts and expanded revenue.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Summary for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | MFS,Inc. (196A) timely disclosure | Komori