Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The electrical and facilities construction business recorded increases in revenue and profit, driven by growth in distribution-related contracted construction work and other business, reflecting the pass-through of higher costs due to rising prices, as well as an improved construction profit margin. The Other business recorded lower revenue due to a decline in the sale of materials and equipment, but profit increased as a result of an improved profit margin.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥476,123 million (YoY +0.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥54,600 million (YoY +31.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥58,157 million (YoY +30.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥40,053 million (YoY +38.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥566.25 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 11.5 % / Previous period 8.7 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 66.4 % / End of previous period 63.5 % |
| Total assets | ¥523,268 million |
| Net assets | ¥351,644 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥12,332 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-18,143 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-14,307 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥50,548 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥500,000 million (YoY +5.0%) / Operating profit ¥55,500 million (YoY +1.6%) / Ordinary income ¥59,000 million (YoY +1.4%) / Net income ¥40,500 million (YoY +1.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥220 per share → ¥220 per share(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the current fiscal year 38.9 % / Next-year forecast 38.4 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The company intends to implement progressive dividends, maintaining or increasing dividends with a consolidated payout ratio of approximately 40% as a guideline. |
| Segment revenue | Facilities construction ¥457,524 million (YoY +0.7%), Other ¥18,598 million (YoY -5.0%) |
| Segment profit | Facilities construction ¥51,219 million (YoY +34.8%), Other ¥3,292 million (YoY +8.3%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥479,014 million / Order backlog (construction work carried at period-end) ¥476,049 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥6,922 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥728 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥19 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,041 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥375 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥985 million, Impairment Losses ¥728 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 4 / Company name 株式会社グリーンバイオマスファクトリー, 葛尾風力株式会社, クラフティアイノベーション投資事業有限責任組合, ASIA PROJECTS ENGINEERING VIETNAM CO.,LTD. / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 70,864,961 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 130,136 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The electrical and facilities construction business recorded increases in revenue and profit, driven by growth in distribution-related contracted construction work and other business, reflecting the pass-through of higher costs due to rising prices, as well as an improved construction profit margin. The Other business recorded lower revenue due to a decline in the sale of materials and equipment, but profit increased as a result of an improved profit margin. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In the electrical and facilities construction business, revenue increased due to factors including the pass-through of higher costs reflecting rising prices, while segment profit increased as a result of an improved construction profit margin. Revenue in the Other business declined, but segment profit increased due to an improvement in the profit margin.